我的研华会员注册

「我的研华」为研华客户专属服务平台。成为研华会员,您将收到最新产品资讯、研讨会邀请和线上商店特殊优惠。

立即注册,启用您的会员服务!

Fiber Ethernet Media Converters

Review an extensive range of multi mode or single mode, Commercial and Industrial, Ethernet to fiber media converters that are designed for every conversion requirement. Our managed and unmanaged models feature duplex or single fiber, PoE, and FTTX mode converters.

产品型录

  • Miniature 10/100 Mbps Copper to Fiber Media Converters

    The MiniMc LFPT family is one of the industry’s smallest media converters measuring only 3.5 x 2 inches and offers Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) for ease of troubleshooting fault conditions. Copper distances can be extended 2 km to 80 km with DIN Rail or rack mount bracket mounting options.

    • EKI-2541ML

      The EKI-2541ML/2541SL is designed to convert Ethernet networks to fiber networks by transparently converting Ethernet signals to optic signals. The advantages of fiber optics are wide bandwidth, EMI immunity and long-distance transmissions.Therefore, the EKI-2541ML/2541SL is an ideal solution for “fiber to building” applications at central offices or local sites. EKI-2541ML/2541SL supports MDI/MDIX auto detection, so users don’t need to use crossover wires. Furthermore, the EKI-2541ML/SL can work properly from 0 to 50°C and also is the most cost-effective solution for fiber optic media converter.
    • EKI-2541SL

      The EKI-2541ML/2541SL is designed to convert Ethernet networks to fiber networks by transparently converting Ethernet signals to optic signals. The advantages of fiber optics are wide bandwidth, EMI immunity and long-distance transmissions.Therefore, the EKI-2541ML/2541SL is an ideal solution for “fiber to building” applications at central offices or local sites. EKI-2541ML/2541SL supports MDI/MDIX auto detection, so users don’t need to use crossover wires. Furthermore, the EKI-2541ML/SL can work properly from 0 to 50°C and also is the most cost-effective solution for fiber optic media converter
    • BB-855-10934

      The IMC-450 and 470 series are standalone media converters with an optional internal power security device that make the connection between copper and fiber cables. It can be installed anywhere a network connection is required. In addition, these media converters feature in automatic link restoration. They also increase the scalability of a network by providing rate conversion ,distance extension and multiple types of fixed fiber connectors or open slots for small form-factor pluggable (SFP) connection. The IMC-450 and 470 support troubleshooting features such as LinkLoss and Fiber Alert which can be enabled/disabled by DIP switches. The diagnostic features allow the network administrator to quickly identify network faults. The IMC-470 series provides two 10/100/1000Mbps copper UTP ports and one fiber port, that is available in an SFP form factor, as well as for fixed-fiber in single-mode and multi-mode. The Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality allows network operators to determine a fault condition on the interfaces.
    • BB-855-10932

      The IMC-450 and 470 series are standalone media converters with an optional internal power security device that make the connection between copper and fiber cables. It can be installed anywhere a network connection is required. In addition, these media converters feature in automatic link restoration. They also increase the scalability of a network by providing rate conversion ,distance extension and multiple types of fixed fiber connectors or open slots for small form-factor pluggable (SFP) connection. The IMC-450 and 470 support troubleshooting features such as LinkLoss and Fiber Alert which can be enabled/disabled by DIP switches. The diagnostic features allow the network administrator to quickly identify network faults. The IMC-470 series provides two 10/100/1000Mbps copper UTP ports and one fiber port, that is available in an SFP form factor, as well as for fixed-fiber in single-mode and multi-mode. The Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality allows network operators to determine a fault condition on the interfaces.
    • BB-855-10931

      The IMC-450 and 470 series are standalone media converters with an optional internal power security device that make the connection between copper and fiber cables. It can be installed anywhere a network connection is required. In addition, these media converters feature in automatic link restoration. They also increase the scalability of a network by providing rate conversion ,distance extension and multiple types of fixed fiber connectors or open slots for small form-factor pluggable (SFP) connection. The IMC-450 and 470 support troubleshooting features such as LinkLoss and Fiber Alert which can be enabled/disabled by DIP switches. The diagnostic features allow the network administrator to quickly identify network faults. The IMC-470 series provides two 10/100/1000Mbps copper UTP ports and one fiber port, that is available in an SFP form factor, as well as for fixed-fiber in single-mode and multi-mode. The Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality allows network operators to determine a fault condition on the interfaces.
    • BB-855-10930

      The IMC-450 and 470 series are standalone media converters with an optional internal power security device that make the connection between copper and fiber cables. It can be installed anywhere a network connection is required. In addition, these media converters feature in automatic link restoration. They also increase the scalability of a network by providing rate conversion ,distance extension and multiple types of fixed fiber connectors or open slots for small form-factor pluggable (SFP) connection. The IMC-450 and 470 support troubleshooting features such as LinkLoss and Fiber Alert which can be enabled/disabled by DIP switches. The diagnostic features allow the network administrator to quickly identify network faults. The IMC-470 series provides two 10/100/1000Mbps copper UTP ports and one fiber port, that is available in an SFP form factor, as well as for fixed-fiber in single-mode and multi-mode. The Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality allows network operators to determine a fault condition on the interfaces.
    • BB-855-10929

      The IMC-450 and 470 series are standalone media converters with an optional internal power security device that make the connection between copper and fiber cables. It can be installed anywhere a network connection is required. In addition, these media converters feature in automatic link restoration. They also increase the scalability of a network by providing rate conversion ,distance extension and multiple types of fixed fiber connectors or open slots for small form-factor pluggable (SFP) connection. The IMC-450 and 470 support troubleshooting features such as LinkLoss and Fiber Alert which can be enabled/disabled by DIP switches. The diagnostic features allow the network administrator to quickly identify network faults. The IMC-470 series provides two 10/100/1000Mbps copper UTP ports and one fiber port, that is available in an SFP form factor, as well as for fixed-fiber in single-mode and multi-mode. The Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality allows network operators to determine a fault condition on the interfaces.
    • BB-855-10928

      McBasic, TX/FX-MM1300-SC
    • BB-855-10927

      McBasic, TX/FX-MM1300-ST
    • BB-855-19753

      The IMC-350 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-350 series serves as media and data rate converter. With a variety of model types in terms of its play-n-plug feature and multiple powering options, the IMC-350 series is easy and convenient for any applications. The IMC-350I series is in industrial grade and can operate in wide temperature. The multiple powering options including IEEE802.3af Power-over-Ethernet standard allow IMC-250I series to function as a power device. Its AC adapter and USB connectivity offer an unsurpassed flexibility for a variety of installation needs. The IMC-350-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality. LFPT is a troubleshooting feature that combines TX LinkLoss (Twisted Pair, copper interface) and FX LinkLoss (Fiber, fiber interface) from both the local and remote IMC Networks media converters, when used in pairs.  This feature, when enabled, will pass a link fault through the device at each segment.  If a link fails on one interface of the media converter, the media converter will force the link down on its link partner and then forward it to the next interface.
    • BB-855-19752

      The IMC-350 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-350 series serves as media and data rate converter. With a variety of model types in terms of its play-n-plug feature and multiple powering options, the IMC-350 series is easy and convenient for any applications. The IMC-350I series is in industrial grade and can operate in wide temperature. The multiple powering options including IEEE802.3af Power-over-Ethernet standard allow IMC-250I series to function as a power device. Its AC adapter and USB connectivity offer an unsurpassed flexibility for a variety of installation needs. The IMC-350-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality. LFPT is a troubleshooting feature that combines TX LinkLoss (Twisted Pair, copper interface) and FX LinkLoss (Fiber, fiber interface) from both the local and remote IMC Networks media converters, when used in pairs.  This feature, when enabled, will pass a link fault through the device at each segment.  If a link fails on one interface of the media converter, the media converter will force the link down on its link partner and then forward it to the next interface.
    • BB-855-19730

      The IMC-350 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-350 series serves as media and data rate converter. With a variety of model types in terms of its play-n-plug feature and multiple powering options, the IMC-350 series is easy and convenient for any applications. The IMC-350I series is in industrial grade and can operate in wide temperature. The multiple powering options including IEEE802.3af Power-over-Ethernet standard allow IMC-250I series to function as a power device. Its AC adapter and USB connectivity offer an unsurpassed flexibility for a variety of installation needs. The IMC-350-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality. LFPT is a troubleshooting feature that combines TX LinkLoss (Twisted Pair, copper interface) and FX LinkLoss (Fiber, fiber interface) from both the local and remote IMC Networks media converters, when used in pairs.  This feature, when enabled, will pass a link fault through the device at each segment.  If a link fails on one interface of the media converter, the media converter will force the link down on its link partner and then forward it to the next interface.
    • BB-855-19725

      The IMC-350 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-350 series serves as media and data rate converter. With a variety of model types in terms of its play-n-plug feature and multiple powering options, the IMC-350 series is easy and convenient for any applications. The IMC-350I series is in industrial grade and can operate in wide temperature. The multiple powering options including IEEE802.3af Power-over-Ethernet standard allow IMC-250I series to function as a power device. Its AC adapter and USB connectivity offer an unsurpassed flexibility for a variety of installation needs. The IMC-350-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality. LFPT is a troubleshooting feature that combines TX LinkLoss (Twisted Pair, copper interface) and FX LinkLoss (Fiber, fiber interface) from both the local and remote IMC Networks media converters, when used in pairs.  This feature, when enabled, will pass a link fault through the device at each segment.  If a link fails on one interface of the media converter, the media converter will force the link down on its link partner and then forward it to the next interface.
    • BB-855-19724

      The IMC-350 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-350 series serves as media and data rate converter. With a variety of model types in terms of its play-n-plug feature and multiple powering options, the IMC-350 series is easy and convenient for any applications. The IMC-350I series is in industrial grade and can operate in wide temperature. The multiple powering options including IEEE802.3af Power-over-Ethernet standard allow IMC-250I series to function as a power device. Its AC adapter and USB connectivity offer an unsurpassed flexibility for a variety of installation needs. The IMC-350-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality. LFPT is a troubleshooting feature that combines TX LinkLoss (Twisted Pair, copper interface) and FX LinkLoss (Fiber, fiber interface) from both the local and remote IMC Networks media converters, when used in pairs.  This feature, when enabled, will pass a link fault through the device at each segment.  If a link fails on one interface of the media converter, the media converter will force the link down on its link partner and then forward it to the next interface.
    • BB-855-19723

      The IMC-350 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-350 series serves as media and data rate converter. With a variety of model types in terms of its play-n-plug feature and multiple powering options, the IMC-350 series is easy and convenient for any applications. The IMC-350I series is in industrial grade and can operate in wide temperature. The multiple powering options including IEEE802.3af Power-over-Ethernet standard allow IMC-250I series to function as a power device. Its AC adapter and USB connectivity offer an unsurpassed flexibility for a variety of installation needs. The IMC-350-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality. LFPT is a troubleshooting feature that combines TX LinkLoss (Twisted Pair, copper interface) and FX LinkLoss (Fiber, fiber interface) from both the local and remote IMC Networks media converters, when used in pairs.  This feature, when enabled, will pass a link fault through the device at each segment.  If a link fails on one interface of the media converter, the media converter will force the link down on its link partner and then forward it to the next interface.
    • BB-855-19722

      The IMC-350 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-350 series serves as media and data rate converter. With a variety of model types in terms of its play-n-plug feature and multiple powering options, the IMC-350 series is easy and convenient for any applications. The IMC-350I series is in industrial grade and can operate in wide temperature. The multiple powering options including IEEE802.3af Power-over-Ethernet standard allow IMC-250I series to function as a power device. Its AC adapter and USB connectivity offer an unsurpassed flexibility for a variety of installation needs. The IMC-350-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality. LFPT is a troubleshooting feature that combines TX LinkLoss (Twisted Pair, copper interface) and FX LinkLoss (Fiber, fiber interface) from both the local and remote IMC Networks media converters, when used in pairs.  This feature, when enabled, will pass a link fault through the device at each segment.  If a link fails on one interface of the media converter, the media converter will force the link down on its link partner and then forward it to the next interface.
    • BB-855-19721

      The IMC-350 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-350 series serves as media and data rate converter. With a variety of model types in terms of its play-n-plug feature and multiple powering options, the IMC-350 series is easy and convenient for any applications. The IMC-350I series is in industrial grade and can operate in wide temperature. The multiple powering options including IEEE802.3af Power-over-Ethernet standard allow IMC-250I series to function as a power device. Its AC adapter and USB connectivity offer an unsurpassed flexibility for a variety of installation needs. The IMC-350-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality. LFPT is a troubleshooting feature that combines TX LinkLoss (Twisted Pair, copper interface) and FX LinkLoss (Fiber, fiber interface) from both the local and remote IMC Networks media converters, when used in pairs.  This feature, when enabled, will pass a link fault through the device at each segment.  If a link fails on one interface of the media converter, the media converter will force the link down on its link partner and then forward it to the next interface.
    • BB-855-19720

      The IMC-350 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-350 series serves as media and data rate converter. With a variety of model types in terms of its play-n-plug feature and multiple powering options, the IMC-350 series is easy and convenient for any applications. The IMC-350I series is in industrial grade and can operate in wide temperature. The multiple powering options including IEEE802.3af Power-over-Ethernet standard allow IMC-250I series to function as a power device. Its AC adapter and USB connectivity offer an unsurpassed flexibility for a variety of installation needs. The IMC-350-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality. LFPT is a troubleshooting feature that combines TX LinkLoss (Twisted Pair, copper interface) and FX LinkLoss (Fiber, fiber interface) from both the local and remote IMC Networks media converters, when used in pairs.  This feature, when enabled, will pass a link fault through the device at each segment.  If a link fails on one interface of the media converter, the media converter will force the link down on its link partner and then forward it to the next interface.
    • BB-855-10653

      The IMC-350 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-350 series serves as media and data rate converter. With a variety of model types in terms of its play-n-plug feature and multiple powering options, the IMC-350 series is easy and convenient for any applications. The IMC-350I series is in industrial grade and can operate in wide temperature. The multiple powering options including IEEE802.3af Power-over-Ethernet standard allow IMC-250I series to function as a power device. Its AC adapter and USB connectivity offer an unsurpassed flexibility for a variety of installation needs. The IMC-350-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality. LFPT is a troubleshooting feature that combines TX LinkLoss (Twisted Pair, copper interface) and FX LinkLoss (Fiber, fiber interface) from both the local and remote IMC Networks media converters, when used in pairs.  This feature, when enabled, will pass a link fault through the device at each segment.  If a link fails on one interface of the media converter, the media converter will force the link down on its link partner and then forward it to the next interface.
    • BB-855-10652

      The IMC-350 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-350 series serves as media and data rate converter. With a variety of model types in terms of its play-n-plug feature and multiple powering options, the IMC-350 series is easy and convenient for any applications. The IMC-350I series is in industrial grade and can operate in wide temperature. The multiple powering options including IEEE802.3af Power-over-Ethernet standard allow IMC-250I series to function as a power device. Its AC adapter and USB connectivity offer an unsurpassed flexibility for a variety of installation needs. The IMC-350-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality. LFPT is a troubleshooting feature that combines TX LinkLoss (Twisted Pair, copper interface) and FX LinkLoss (Fiber, fiber interface) from both the local and remote IMC Networks media converters, when used in pairs.  This feature, when enabled, will pass a link fault through the device at each segment.  If a link fails on one interface of the media converter, the media converter will force the link down on its link partner and then forward it to the next interface.
    • BB-855-10651

      The IMC-350 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-350 series serves as media and data rate converter. With a variety of model types in terms of its play-n-plug feature and multiple powering options, the IMC-350 series is easy and convenient for any applications. The IMC-350I series is in industrial grade and can operate in wide temperature. The multiple powering options including IEEE802.3af Power-over-Ethernet standard allow IMC-250I series to function as a power device. Its AC adapter and USB connectivity offer an unsurpassed flexibility for a variety of installation needs. The IMC-350-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality. LFPT is a troubleshooting feature that combines TX LinkLoss (Twisted Pair, copper interface) and FX LinkLoss (Fiber, fiber interface) from both the local and remote IMC Networks media converters, when used in pairs.  This feature, when enabled, will pass a link fault through the device at each segment.  If a link fails on one interface of the media converter, the media converter will force the link down on its link partner and then forward it to the next interface.
    • BB-855-10650

      The IMC-350 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-350 series serves as media and data rate converter. With a variety of model types in terms of its play-n-plug feature and multiple powering options, the IMC-350 series is easy and convenient for any applications. The IMC-350I series is in industrial grade and can operate in wide temperature. The multiple powering options including IEEE802.3af Power-over-Ethernet standard allow IMC-250I series to function as a power device. Its AC adapter and USB connectivity offer an unsurpassed flexibility for a variety of installation needs. The IMC-350-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality. LFPT is a troubleshooting feature that combines TX LinkLoss (Twisted Pair, copper interface) and FX LinkLoss (Fiber, fiber interface) from both the local and remote IMC Networks media converters, when used in pairs.  This feature, when enabled, will pass a link fault through the device at each segment.  If a link fails on one interface of the media converter, the media converter will force the link down on its link partner and then forward it to the next interface.
    • BB-855-10627

      The IMC-350 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-350 series serves as media and data rate converter. With a variety of model types in terms of its play-n-plug feature and multiple powering options, the IMC-350 series is easy and convenient for any applications. The IMC-350I series is in industrial grade and can operate in wide temperature. The multiple powering options including IEEE802.3af Power-over-Ethernet standard allow IMC-250I series to function as a power device. Its AC adapter and USB connectivity offer an unsurpassed flexibility for a variety of installation needs. The IMC-350-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality. LFPT is a troubleshooting feature that combines TX LinkLoss (Twisted Pair, copper interface) and FX LinkLoss (Fiber, fiber interface) from both the local and remote IMC Networks media converters, when used in pairs.  This feature, when enabled, will pass a link fault through the device at each segment.  If a link fails on one interface of the media converter, the media converter will force the link down on its link partner and then forward it to the next interface.
    • BB-855-10625

      The IMC-350 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-350 series serves as media and data rate converter. With a variety of model types in terms of its play-n-plug feature and multiple powering options, the IMC-350 series is easy and convenient for any applications. The IMC-350I series is in industrial grade and can operate in wide temperature. The multiple powering options including IEEE802.3af Power-over-Ethernet standard allow IMC-250I series to function as a power device. Its AC adapter and USB connectivity offer an unsurpassed flexibility for a variety of installation needs. The IMC-350-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality. LFPT is a troubleshooting feature that combines TX LinkLoss (Twisted Pair, copper interface) and FX LinkLoss (Fiber, fiber interface) from both the local and remote IMC Networks media converters, when used in pairs.  This feature, when enabled, will pass a link fault through the device at each segment.  If a link fails on one interface of the media converter, the media converter will force the link down on its link partner and then forward it to the next interface.
    • BB-855-10624

      The IMC-350 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-350 series serves as media and data rate converter. With a variety of model types in terms of its play-n-plug feature and multiple powering options, the IMC-350 series is easy and convenient for any applications. The IMC-350I series is in industrial grade and can operate in wide temperature. The multiple powering options including IEEE802.3af Power-over-Ethernet standard allow IMC-250I series to function as a power device. Its AC adapter and USB connectivity offer an unsurpassed flexibility for a variety of installation needs. The IMC-350-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality. LFPT is a troubleshooting feature that combines TX LinkLoss (Twisted Pair, copper interface) and FX LinkLoss (Fiber, fiber interface) from both the local and remote IMC Networks media converters, when used in pairs.  This feature, when enabled, will pass a link fault through the device at each segment.  If a link fails on one interface of the media converter, the media converter will force the link down on its link partner and then forward it to the next interface.
    • BB-855-10623

      The IMC-350 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-350 series serves as media and data rate converter. With a variety of model types in terms of its play-n-plug feature and multiple powering options, the IMC-350 series is easy and convenient for any applications. The IMC-350I series is in industrial grade and can operate in wide temperature. The multiple powering options including IEEE802.3af Power-over-Ethernet standard allow IMC-250I series to function as a power device. Its AC adapter and USB connectivity offer an unsurpassed flexibility for a variety of installation needs. The IMC-350-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality. LFPT is a troubleshooting feature that combines TX LinkLoss (Twisted Pair, copper interface) and FX LinkLoss (Fiber, fiber interface) from both the local and remote IMC Networks media converters, when used in pairs.  This feature, when enabled, will pass a link fault through the device at each segment.  If a link fails on one interface of the media converter, the media converter will force the link down on its link partner and then forward it to the next interface.
    • BB-855-10622

      The IMC-350 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-350 series serves as media and data rate converter. With a variety of model types in terms of its play-n-plug feature and multiple powering options, the IMC-350 series is easy and convenient for any applications. The IMC-350I series is in industrial grade and can operate in wide temperature. The multiple powering options including IEEE802.3af Power-over-Ethernet standard allow IMC-250I series to function as a power device. Its AC adapter and USB connectivity offer an unsurpassed flexibility for a variety of installation needs. The IMC-350-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality. LFPT is a troubleshooting feature that combines TX LinkLoss (Twisted Pair, copper interface) and FX LinkLoss (Fiber, fiber interface) from both the local and remote IMC Networks media converters, when used in pairs.  This feature, when enabled, will pass a link fault through the device at each segment.  If a link fails on one interface of the media converter, the media converter will force the link down on its link partner and then forward it to the next interface.
    • BB-855-10621

      The IMC-350 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-350 series serves as media and data rate converter. With a variety of model types in terms of its play-n-plug feature and multiple powering options, the IMC-350 series is easy and convenient for any applications. The IMC-350I series is in industrial grade and can operate in wide temperature. The multiple powering options including IEEE802.3af Power-over-Ethernet standard allow IMC-250I series to function as a power device. Its AC adapter and USB connectivity offer an unsurpassed flexibility for a variety of installation needs. The IMC-350-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality. LFPT is a troubleshooting feature that combines TX LinkLoss (Twisted Pair, copper interface) and FX LinkLoss (Fiber, fiber interface) from both the local and remote IMC Networks media converters, when used in pairs.  This feature, when enabled, will pass a link fault through the device at each segment.  If a link fails on one interface of the media converter, the media converter will force the link down on its link partner and then forward it to the next interface.
    • BB-855-10620

      MiniMc, TP-TX/FX-MM850-ST (W/AC Power Adaptor)
    • BB-855-10619

      The IMC-350 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-350 series serves as media and data rate converter. With a variety of model types in terms of its play-n-plug feature and multiple powering options, the IMC-350 series is easy and convenient for any applications. The IMC-350I series is in industrial grade and can operate in wide temperature. The multiple powering options including IEEE802.3af Power-over-Ethernet standard allow IMC-250I series to function as a power device. Its AC adapter and USB connectivity offer an unsurpassed flexibility for a variety of installation needs. The IMC-350-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality. LFPT is a troubleshooting feature that combines TX LinkLoss (Twisted Pair, copper interface) and FX LinkLoss (Fiber, fiber interface) from both the local and remote IMC Networks media converters, when used in pairs.  This feature, when enabled, will pass a link fault through the device at each segment.  If a link fails on one interface of the media converter, the media converter will force the link down on its link partner and then forward it to the next interface.
    • BB-855-19824

      工业级 10/100 微型媒体转换器、IE-MiniMc/LFPT、MM1300-SC
    • BB-855-11623

      迷你铜缆至光纤媒体转换器、多模、10/100、1300SC
    • BB-855-11619

      Compact Switching Media Converter, MiniMc 10/100 LFPT - SFP
    • BB-855-11621

      Mini Copper to Fiber Media Converter, Multi-Mode, 10/100
    • BB-855-19822

      Industrial Grade 10/100 Miniature Media Converter, IE-MiniMc/LFPT, MM850-SC
  • Miniature Gigabit Copper to Fiber Ethernet Media Converters

    The Giga-MiniMc LFPT family is one of the industry’s smallest Gigabit media converters measuring only 3.5 x 2 inches and offers Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) for ease of troubleshooting fault conditions. Copper distances can be exteded 220/500 m to 10 km with SC models and SFP port models offer various distances. All available with DIN Rail or rack mount bracket mounting options.

    • EKI-2741FL

      The EKI-2741 series is designed to convert Gigabit Ethernet networks to Gigabit fiber networks by transparently converting Ethernet signals to optic signals. Therefore, the EKI-2741 series is an ideal solution for “fiber to building” applications at central offices or local sites. EKI-2741 series supports MDI/MDIX auto detection, so users don’t need to use crossover wires. EKI-2741 series is an enhanced gigabit Ethernet to fiber optic converter. Furthermore, the EKI-2741 series can work properly from 0 to 50°C and also is the most cost-effective solution for fiber optic media converter.
    • EKI-2741ML

      The EKI-2741 series is designed to convert Gigabit Ethernet networks to Gigabit fiber networks by transparently converting Ethernet signals to optic signals. Therefore, the EKI-2741 series is an ideal solution for “fiber to building” applications at central offices or local sites. EKI-2741 series supports MDI/MDIX auto detection, so users don’t need to use crossover wires. EKI-2741 series is an enhanced gigabit Ethernet to fiber optic converter. Furthermore, the EKI-2741 series can work properly from 0 to 50°C and also is the most cost-effective solution for fiber optic media converter.
    • EKI-2741SL

      The EKI-2741 series is designed to convert Gigabit Ethernet networks to Gigabit fiber networks by transparently converting Ethernet signals to optic signals. Therefore, the EKI-2741 series is an ideal solution for “fiber to building” applications at central offices or local sites. EKI-2741 series supports MDI/MDIX auto detection, so users don’t need to use crossover wires. EKI-2741 series is an enhanced gigabit Ethernet to fiber optic converter. Furthermore, the EKI-2741 series can work properly from 0°C to 50°C and also is the most cost-effective solution for fiber optic media converter.
    • BB-856-10747

      The IMC-370 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-370 series serves as media and data rate converter. The IMC-370I-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPS) functionality which can be enabled/disabled by a DIP switch on the unit. This useful diagnostic feature assists the network administrator in indicating a fault condition on a given segment between the interfaces.  The IMC-370I supports plug-n-play functionality and auto negotiation and AutoCross operation. It can be powered by AC/DC power, dual USB cable, or be installed in a centralize-powered media converter chassis. 
    • BB-856-10735

      The IMC-370 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-370 series serves as media and data rate converter. The IMC-370I-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPS) functionality which can be enabled/disabled by a DIP switch on the unit. This useful diagnostic feature assists the network administrator in indicating a fault condition on a given segment between the interfaces.  The IMC-370I supports plug-n-play functionality and auto negotiation and AutoCross operation. It can be powered by AC/DC power, dual USB cable, or be installed in a centralize-powered media converter chassis. 
    • BB-856-10734

      The IMC-370 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-370 series serves as media and data rate converter. The IMC-370I-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPS) functionality which can be enabled/disabled by a DIP switch on the unit. This useful diagnostic feature assists the network administrator in indicating a fault condition on a given segment between the interfaces.  The IMC-370I supports plug-n-play functionality and auto negotiation and AutoCross operation. It can be powered by AC/DC power, dual USB cable, or be installed in a centralize-powered media converter chassis. 
    • BB-856-10733

      The IMC-370 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-370 series serves as media and data rate converter. The IMC-370I-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPS) functionality which can be enabled/disabled by a DIP switch on the unit. This useful diagnostic feature assists the network administrator in indicating a fault condition on a given segment between the interfaces.  The IMC-370I supports plug-n-play functionality and auto negotiation and AutoCross operation. It can be powered by AC/DC power, dual USB cable, or be installed in a centralize-powered media converter chassis. 
    • BB-856-10732

      The IMC-370 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-370 series serves as media and data rate converter. The IMC-370I-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPS) functionality which can be enabled/disabled by a DIP switch on the unit. This useful diagnostic feature assists the network administrator in indicating a fault condition on a given segment between the interfaces.  The IMC-370I supports plug-n-play functionality and auto negotiation and AutoCross operation. It can be powered by AC/DC power, dual USB cable, or be installed in a centralize-powered media converter chassis. 
    • BB-856-10731

      The IMC-370 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-370 series serves as media and data rate converter. The IMC-370I-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPS) functionality which can be enabled/disabled by a DIP switch on the unit. This useful diagnostic feature assists the network administrator in indicating a fault condition on a given segment between the interfaces.  The IMC-370I supports plug-n-play functionality and auto negotiation and AutoCross operation. It can be powered by AC/DC power, dual USB cable, or be installed in a centralize-powered media converter chassis. 
    • BB-856-10730-TX

      The IMC-370 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-370 series serves as media and data rate converter. The IMC-370I-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPS) functionality which can be enabled/disabled by a DIP switch on the unit. This useful diagnostic feature assists the network administrator in indicating a fault condition on a given segment between the interfaces.  The IMC-370I supports plug-n-play functionality and auto negotiation and AutoCross operation. It can be powered by AC/DC power, dual USB cable, or be installed in a centralize-powered media converter chassis. 
    • BB-856-10730-ST

      The IMC-370 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-370 series serves as media and data rate converter. The IMC-370I-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPS) functionality which can be enabled/disabled by a DIP switch on the unit. This useful diagnostic feature assists the network administrator in indicating a fault condition on a given segment between the interfaces.  The IMC-370I supports plug-n-play functionality and auto negotiation and AutoCross operation. It can be powered by AC/DC power, dual USB cable, or be installed in a centralize-powered media converter chassis. 
    • BB-856-10730-RX

      Giga-MiniMc, TX/SX-MM850 -SC (W/AC ADAPTER)(RX ONLY)
    • BB-856-10730

      The IMC-370 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-370 series serves as media and data rate converter. The IMC-370I-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPS) functionality which can be enabled/disabled by a DIP switch on the unit. This useful diagnostic feature assists the network administrator in indicating a fault condition on a given segment between the interfaces.  The IMC-370I supports plug-n-play functionality and auto negotiation and AutoCross operation. It can be powered by AC/DC power, dual USB cable, or be installed in a centralize-powered media converter chassis. 
    • BB-855-10731

      The IMC-370 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-370 series serves as media and data rate converter. The IMC-370I-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPS) functionality which can be enabled/disabled by a DIP switch on the unit. This useful diagnostic feature assists the network administrator in indicating a fault condition on a given segment between the interfaces.  The IMC-370I supports plug-n-play functionality and auto negotiation and AutoCross operation. It can be powered by AC/DC power, dual USB cable, or be installed in a centralize-powered media converter chassis. 
    • BB-855-10730

      The IMC-370 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-370 series serves as media and data rate converter. The IMC-370I-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPS) functionality which can be enabled/disabled by a DIP switch on the unit. This useful diagnostic feature assists the network administrator in indicating a fault condition on a given segment between the interfaces.  The IMC-370I supports plug-n-play functionality and auto negotiation and AutoCross operation. It can be powered by AC/DC power, dual USB cable, or be installed in a centralize-powered media converter chassis. 
    • BB-856-11703

      千兆位交换媒体转换器,Giga-MiniMc,带 LFPT - SM1310SC
    • BB-856-11700

      千兆位交换媒体转换器 - Giga-MiniMc,带 LFPT - SFP
    • BB-856-11701

      千兆位交换媒体转换器、Giga-MiniMc/LFPT、TX/SX-MM850-SC
  • Industrial Grade, Wide Temp Gigabit Copper to Fiber Ethernet Media Converters

    The IE-Giga-MiniMc with LFPT family is one of the industry’s smallest extended temperature Gigabit media converters measuring only 3.5 x 2 inches and offers Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) for ease of troubleshooting fault conditions. Copper distances can be exteded 220/500 m to 15 km with SC models and SFP port models offer various distances. All available with DIN Rail or rack mount bracket mounting options.

    • EKI-2701MPI-R

      The EKI-2701MPI-R with high power PoE extender is designed to extend the connection easily without redeploying cables and can serve power up to 30 watts to each PD device. It enables connections of Ethernet equipment to extend the distance of network communications. The EKI-2701MPI-R expands power and data serving range, allowing PD devices to be powered via an external PoE extender as if it had a local power supply.
    • EKI-2701MPI

      With the technology of PoE (Power over Ethernet), both data and electrical power to Ethernet-enabled devices are using a standard CAT5 cable. EKI-2701MPI is a new generation injector which is IEEE802.3af/at/bt compliant. The high-power PoE standard boosts the power budget of each port up to 60W or even 90W to PD devices
    • BB-856-18836

      The IMC-370 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-370 series serves as media and data rate converter. The IMC-370I-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPS) functionality which can be enabled/disabled by a DIP switch on the unit. This useful diagnostic feature assists the network administrator in indicating a fault condition on a given segment between the interfaces.  The IMC-370I supports plug-n-play functionality and auto negotiation and AutoCross operation. It can be powered by AC/DC power, dual USB cable, or be installed in a centralize-powered media converter chassis. 
    • BB-856-18835

      The IMC-370 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-370 series serves as media and data rate converter. The IMC-370I-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPS) functionality which can be enabled/disabled by a DIP switch on the unit. This useful diagnostic feature assists the network administrator in indicating a fault condition on a given segment between the interfaces.  The IMC-370I supports plug-n-play functionality and auto negotiation and AutoCross operation. It can be powered by AC/DC power, dual USB cable, or be installed in a centralize-powered media converter chassis. 
    • BB-856-18832

      IE-Giga-MiniMc, TX/LX- SM1310/PLUS-SC
    • BB-856-18831

      Media conversion is the most cost-effective and flexible solution for implementing new technologies on legacy wiring plants and equipment. But even reasonably-priced media converters can tack on a substantial sum to networking costs. And space constraints can also be an issue when hundreds of conversions are required. Measuring less than 3.5 inches deep and 2 inches wide, and having both data connections on the same side of the unit — the IE-Giga-MiniMc is the industry’s smallest media converter at a fraction of the cost of other alternatives. It is an unmanaged, plug-and-play converter, offered with a variety of fiber types for single-mode and multi-mode fiber. The IE-Giga-MiniMc supports extreme operating temperatures (-25° to 85° C); it can be powered by DC or AC power, installed in a PowerTray/18, as well as using a dual USB power cable.
    • BB-856-18830

      The IMC-370 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-370 series serves as media and data rate converter. The IMC-370I-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPS) functionality which can be enabled/disabled by a DIP switch on the unit. This useful diagnostic feature assists the network administrator in indicating a fault condition on a given segment between the interfaces.  The IMC-370I supports plug-n-play functionality and auto negotiation and AutoCross operation. It can be powered by AC/DC power, dual USB cable, or be installed in a centralize-powered media converter chassis. 
    • BB-856-18931

      IE-GigaMiniMc LFPT - SM1310SC、宽温度范围
    • BB-856-18930

      IE-GigaMiniMc LFPT - MM850SC、宽温度范围
    • BB-856-18929

      IE-GigaMiniMc LFPT - SFP、宽温度范围
  • 3 Port Gigabit Copper to Fiber Ethernet Media Converters

    The Giga-McBasic-II features two 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports and one SFP fiber port with Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) for ease of troubleshooting fault conditions.

    • BB-856-30603

      The IMC-450 and 470 series are standalone media converters with an optional internal power security device that make the connection between copper and fiber cables. It can be installed anywhere a network connection is required. In addition, these media converters feature in automatic link restoration. They also increase the scalability of a network by providing rate conversion ,distance extension and multiple types of fixed fiber connectors or open slots for small form-factor pluggable (SFP) connection. The IMC-450 and 470 support troubleshooting features such as LinkLoss and Fiber Alert which can be enabled/disabled by DIP switches. The diagnostic features allow the network administrator to quickly identify network faults. The IMC-470 series provides two 10/100/1000Mbps copper UTP ports and one fiber port, that is available in an SFP form factor, as well as for fixed-fiber in single-mode and multi-mode. The Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality allows network operators to determine a fault condition on the interfaces.
    • BB-856-30602

      The IMC-450 and 470 series are standalone media converters with an optional internal power security device that make the connection between copper and fiber cables. It can be installed anywhere a network connection is required. In addition, these media converters feature in automatic link restoration. They also increase the scalability of a network by providing rate conversion ,distance extension and multiple types of fixed fiber connectors or open slots for small form-factor pluggable (SFP) connection. The IMC-450 and 470 support troubleshooting features such as LinkLoss and Fiber Alert which can be enabled/disabled by DIP switches. The diagnostic features allow the network administrator to quickly identify network faults. The IMC-470 series provides two 10/100/1000Mbps copper UTP ports and one fiber port, that is available in an SFP form factor, as well as for fixed-fiber in single-mode and multi-mode. The Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality allows network operators to determine a fault condition on the interfaces.
    • BB-856-30601

      The IMC-450 and 470 series are standalone media converters with an optional internal power security device that make the connection between copper and fiber cables. It can be installed anywhere a network connection is required. In addition, these media converters feature in automatic link restoration. They also increase the scalability of a network by providing rate conversion ,distance extension and multiple types of fixed fiber connectors or open slots for small form-factor pluggable (SFP) connection. The IMC-450 and 470 support troubleshooting features such as LinkLoss and Fiber Alert which can be enabled/disabled by DIP switches. The diagnostic features allow the network administrator to quickly identify network faults. The IMC-470 series provides two 10/100/1000Mbps copper UTP ports and one fiber port, that is available in an SFP form factor, as well as for fixed-fiber in single-mode and multi-mode. The Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality allows network operators to determine a fault condition on the interfaces.
    • BB-856-30600

      1000 Mbps, Compact, 3-Port Media Converter
  • PoE Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters

    The PoE and PoE Giga-MiniMc/LFPT are Power Source Equipment (PSE) that feature 2 -10/100/1000Base-T copper ports and one SFP uplink port that supports either copper or fiber SFP. The PoE Giga-MiniMc is capable of powering two Powered Devices (PD) over standard CAT5 cable or better, whereas the PoE Giga-MiniMc/LFPT can power one PD device via a copper port while delivering data over the other copper port.

    • BB-857-11915

      The IMC-380 and IMC 290 series are compact, multi-port media converters that support both IEEE802.3at PoE and IEEE802.3af PoE standards. These unmanaged, plug-n-play media converters with PoE capability are thus ideal solution for Ethernet networks. Designed with two 10/100/1000Base-T copper UTP ports and SFP or fixed fiber transceiver, 1x9 uplink port for the network connection, the IMC-380 series can power one PD device through standatd CAT5 (or higher version) cable via one copper port while delivering data over the other port. The IMC-390 series in even capable of powering up to 2 PD devices with power budget 60W.  The IMC-380 and 390 series support Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality. LFPT is a troubleshooting feature that combines TX LinkLoss (Twisted Pair, copper interface) and FX LinkLoss (Fiber, fiber interface) from both the local and remote IMC Networks media converters, when used in pairs.  This feature, when enabled, will pass a link fault through the device at each segment.  If a link fails on one interface of the media converter, the media converter will force the link down on its link partner and then forward it to the next interface.
    • BB-857-11913

      The IMC-380 and IMC 290 series are compact, multi-port media converters that support both IEEE802.3at PoE and IEEE802.3af PoE standards. These unmanaged, plug-n-play media converters with PoE capability are thus ideal solution for Ethernet networks. Designed with two 10/100/1000Base-T copper UTP ports and SFP or fixed fiber transceiver, 1x9 uplink port for the network connection, the IMC-380 series can power one PD device through standatd CAT5 (or higher version) cable via one copper port while delivering data over the other port. The IMC-390 series in even capable of powering up to 2 PD devices with power budget 60W.  The IMC-380 and 390 series support Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality. LFPT is a troubleshooting feature that combines TX LinkLoss (Twisted Pair, copper interface) and FX LinkLoss (Fiber, fiber interface) from both the local and remote IMC Networks media converters, when used in pairs.  This feature, when enabled, will pass a link fault through the device at each segment.  If a link fails on one interface of the media converter, the media converter will force the link down on its link partner and then forward it to the next interface.
    • BB-852-11914

      IMC-480 and 490 are the perfect solutions for network applications that require Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) for locations inside buildings where PoE is required to power an Ethernet device. The IMC-480 and 490 series offer three ports: one fiber uplink for the network connection, one PoE/PSE copper port that provides Power-over-Ethernet, and one copper port to connect a non-PoE unit to the same fiber uplink.  As a fiber media converter, it provides both power (up to 15.4w with IMC-480 and 25.5W with IMC-490) and data to a single remote device over standard CAT5, eliminating the need for additional power to the end device at the remote site. Additionally, the IMC-480/490 media converters come with an internal AC power supply and supports jumbo frames up to 10240 bytes. The IMC-480/490 series feature in its Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality with a DIP switch that a diagnostic feature can be enabled or disabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment.
    • BB-852-11913

      IMC-480 and 490 are the perfect solutions for network applications that require Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) for locations inside buildings where PoE is required to power an Ethernet device. The IMC-480 and 490 series offer three ports: one fiber uplink for the network connection, one PoE/PSE copper port that provides Power-over-Ethernet, and one copper port to connect a non-PoE unit to the same fiber uplink.  As a fiber media converter, it provides both power (up to 15.4w with IMC-480 and 25.5W with IMC-490) and data to a single remote device over standard CAT5, eliminating the need for additional power to the end device at the remote site. Additionally, the IMC-480/490 media converters come with an internal AC power supply and supports jumbo frames up to 10240 bytes. The IMC-480/490 series feature in its Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality with a DIP switch that a diagnostic feature can be enabled or disabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment.
    • BB-852-11912

      IMC-480 and 490 are the perfect solutions for network applications that require Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) for locations inside buildings where PoE is required to power an Ethernet device. The IMC-480 and 490 series offer three ports: one fiber uplink for the network connection, one PoE/PSE copper port that provides Power-over-Ethernet, and one copper port to connect a non-PoE unit to the same fiber uplink.  As a fiber media converter, it provides both power (up to 15.4w with IMC-480 and 25.5W with IMC-490) and data to a single remote device over standard CAT5, eliminating the need for additional power to the end device at the remote site. Additionally, the IMC-480/490 media converters come with an internal AC power supply and supports jumbo frames up to 10240 bytes. The IMC-480/490 series feature in its Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality with a DIP switch that a diagnostic feature can be enabled or disabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment.
    • BB-852-11911

      IMC-480 and 490 are the perfect solutions for network applications that require Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) for locations inside buildings where PoE is required to power an Ethernet device. The IMC-480 and 490 series offer three ports: one fiber uplink for the network connection, one PoE/PSE copper port that provides Power-over-Ethernet, and one copper port to connect a non-PoE unit to the same fiber uplink.  As a fiber media converter, it provides both power (up to 15.4w with IMC-480 and 25.5W with IMC-490) and data to a single remote device over standard CAT5, eliminating the need for additional power to the end device at the remote site. Additionally, the IMC-480/490 media converters come with an internal AC power supply and supports jumbo frames up to 10240 bytes. The IMC-480/490 series feature in its Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality with a DIP switch that a diagnostic feature can be enabled or disabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment.
    • BB-852-11717

      IMC-480 and 490 are the perfect solutions for network applications that require Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) for locations inside buildings where PoE is required to power an Ethernet device. The IMC-480 and 490 series offer three ports: one fiber uplink for the network connection, one PoE/PSE copper port that provides Power-over-Ethernet, and one copper port to connect a non-PoE unit to the same fiber uplink.  As a fiber media converter, it provides both power (up to 15.4w with IMC-480 and 25.5W with IMC-490) and data to a single remote device over standard CAT5, eliminating the need for additional power to the end device at the remote site. Additionally, the IMC-480/490 media converters come with an internal AC power supply and supports jumbo frames up to 10240 bytes. The IMC-480/490 series feature in its Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality with a DIP switch that a diagnostic feature can be enabled or disabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment.
    • BB-852-11716

      IMC-480 and 490 are the perfect solutions for network applications that require Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) for locations inside buildings where PoE is required to power an Ethernet device. The IMC-480 and 490 series offer three ports: one fiber uplink for the network connection, one PoE/PSE copper port that provides Power-over-Ethernet, and one copper port to connect a non-PoE unit to the same fiber uplink.  As a fiber media converter, it provides both power (up to 15.4w with IMC-480 and 25.5W with IMC-490) and data to a single remote device over standard CAT5, eliminating the need for additional power to the end device at the remote site. Additionally, the IMC-480/490 media converters come with an internal AC power supply and supports jumbo frames up to 10240 bytes. The IMC-480/490 series feature in its Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality with a DIP switch that a diagnostic feature can be enabled or disabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment.
    • BB-852-11715

      IMC-480 and 490 are the perfect solutions for network applications that require Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) for locations inside buildings where PoE is required to power an Ethernet device. The IMC-480 and 490 series offer three ports: one fiber uplink for the network connection, one PoE/PSE copper port that provides Power-over-Ethernet, and one copper port to connect a non-PoE unit to the same fiber uplink.  As a fiber media converter, it provides both power (up to 15.4w with IMC-480 and 25.5W with IMC-490) and data to a single remote device over standard CAT5, eliminating the need for additional power to the end device at the remote site. Additionally, the IMC-480/490 media converters come with an internal AC power supply and supports jumbo frames up to 10240 bytes. The IMC-480/490 series feature in its Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality with a DIP switch that a diagnostic feature can be enabled or disabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment.
    • BB-852-11713

      IMC-480 and 490 are the perfect solutions for network applications that require Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) for locations inside buildings where PoE is required to power an Ethernet device. The IMC-480 and 490 series offer three ports: one fiber uplink for the network connection, one PoE/PSE copper port that provides Power-over-Ethernet, and one copper port to connect a non-PoE unit to the same fiber uplink.  As a fiber media converter, it provides both power (up to 15.4w with IMC-480 and 25.5W with IMC-490) and data to a single remote device over standard CAT5, eliminating the need for additional power to the end device at the remote site. Additionally, the IMC-480/490 media converters come with an internal AC power supply and supports jumbo frames up to 10240 bytes. The IMC-480/490 series feature in its Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality with a DIP switch that a diagnostic feature can be enabled or disabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment.
    • BB-852-11712

      IMC-480 and 490 are the perfect solutions for network applications that require Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) for locations inside buildings where PoE is required to power an Ethernet device. The IMC-480 and 490 series offer three ports: one fiber uplink for the network connection, one PoE/PSE copper port that provides Power-over-Ethernet, and one copper port to connect a non-PoE unit to the same fiber uplink.  As a fiber media converter, it provides both power (up to 15.4w with IMC-480 and 25.5W with IMC-490) and data to a single remote device over standard CAT5, eliminating the need for additional power to the end device at the remote site. Additionally, the IMC-480/490 media converters come with an internal AC power supply and supports jumbo frames up to 10240 bytes. The IMC-480/490 series feature in its Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality with a DIP switch that a diagnostic feature can be enabled or disabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment.
    • BB-857-11914

      PoE+ Giga-MiniMc, LFPT, 2TX/LX-SM1310-SC
    • BB-857-11912

      PoE+ Giga-MiniMc LFPT, 2TX/SX-MM850-SC
    • BB-857-11911

      PoE+ Giga-MiniMc LFPT, 2TX/SFP
    • BB-857-11814

      PoE Giga-MiniMc LFPT, 2TX/LX-SM1310-SC
    • BB-857-11812

      PoE Giga-MiniMc LFPT, 2TX/850MM
    • BB-857-11811

      PoE Giga-MiniMc LFPT, 2TX/SFP
  • Managed Gigabit Demarcation Ethernet Media Converter

    The IE-MultiWay is a value-based, Carrier-class managed Gigabit Ethernet solution that is ideal for use as Customer Premises Equipment (CPE) at the customer’s network edge as well as fiber networks. It combines media conversion with network management and trouble shooting features which include port based VLAN and VLAN trunks, IEEE 802.1ad (Q-in-Q) and user definable EtherType.

    • BB-858-18121

      The IMC-782-SFP media converter connects a host/remote Ethernet network over a fiber optic or CAT5 copper connection. It combines 10/100/1000Mbps to Gigabit fiber media conversion with an advanced feature set including OAM (operation, administration and management), extra-tagging and Ethernet type control functionalities for network management and troubleshooting. Administrators can observe the end-points over the fiber segment between them as a single management entity. Bandwidth scalability and support for MIBs II makes this modular device a versatile Gigabit solution. The IMC-784I-SFP comes with two SFP ports for the providers' network connection and two fixed 10/100/1000Base-T copper ports with four distinct DIP switch selectable configurations: 1 1 uplink protection revertive mode, 1 1 uplink protection non-revertive mode, a 4-port Gigabit switch and a dial copper to fiber SFP media/mode converter. The software management software for IMC-780 series, iVew2, allows users to perform remote configuration and alerts administrators to any potential problems on the ling-haul fiber run, providing vital information on link condition and reporting data traffic statistics.
    • BB-854-11121

      The IMC-574I is a value-based, managed Gigabit Ethernet solution that is ideal for use in a fiber infrastructure. The IMC-574I comes with two SFP ports and two fixed 10/100/1000Base-T copper ports. There are four distinct DIP switch selectable configurations to feature the IMC-574I to be: a 1 1 uplink port revertive mode, a 1 1 uplink protection non-revertive mode, a 4-port Gigabit switch, and a dual copper to fiber SFP media/mode converter (two Gigabit fiber media converters in one) The term "1 1" refers to line protection where identical information is transmitted on two lines. The  receiver chooses its communication line based on the revertive or non-revertive configuration. When a fault is detected on the active line, the traffic is switched to the redundant line. In the non-revertive mode, data is not resumed back to the original line unless the backup line fails or is disconnected. Once the original line is no longer in a fault condition, data can be resumed back to the original line.
    • BB-858-11121

      IE-Multiway 10/100/1000 Mbps Optical Ethernet Demarcation Unit
  • 10/100 Mbps 以太网媒体转换器

    满足当前网络需求的同时,为未来的电缆需求做准备,这就使得设计和安装网络物理层成为一项艰巨的任务。不断下降的光纤电缆和交换设备成本使得所有光纤 LAN 成为面向未来的网络设备的自然之选。替换传统设备和有线基础设施成本巨大。托管的媒体转换功能允许在现有网络上实施新技术,同时监控所有连接,让网络保持运行和最新状态。

    • BB-850-15636

      The IMC-750/751 series are slide-in module Ethernet to fiber media converters for IMC-7xx chassis, which supports hot-swappable and easy installation, It allows network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types and wavelengths within a network. They can be monitored and controlled via central site with IM-710 SNMO management module by iVew2, Telnet or CLI while installed in IMC071x series chassis. Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) is a diagnostic feature that can enable or disable links to assist the end users in troubleshooting a failed segment and configuration control to retain the latest configuration regardless of how the initial configuration was setup. The IMC-750 series features in converting a 10/100 ~ 100Mbps copper-to-fiber media rate to auto-negotiation functionality on the twisted pair port for operation, and can fix it at 100Mbps copper-to-fiber with IMC0751 series. The IMC-751I-2SFP converter is protocol-independent with dual SFP ports which can provide a single conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single0mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand single-mode fiber. The SFP port must use an SFP of the same speed while allowing for different fiber types. Additionally, IMC-751I-2SFP is an industrial equipment device. The unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.
    • BB-850-15635

      The IMC-750/751 series are slide-in module Ethernet to fiber media converters for IMC-7xx chassis, which supports hot-swappable and easy installation, It allows network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types and wavelengths within a network. They can be monitored and controlled via central site with IM-710 SNMO management module by iVew2, Telnet or CLI while installed in IMC071x series chassis. Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) is a diagnostic feature that can enable or disable links to assist the end users in troubleshooting a failed segment and configuration control to retain the latest configuration regardless of how the initial configuration was setup. The IMC-750 series features in converting a 10/100 ~ 100Mbps copper-to-fiber media rate to auto-negotiation functionality on the twisted pair port for operation, and can fix it at 100Mbps copper-to-fiber with IMC0751 series. The IMC-751I-2SFP converter is protocol-independent with dual SFP ports which can provide a single conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single0mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand single-mode fiber. The SFP port must use an SFP of the same speed while allowing for different fiber types. Additionally, IMC-751I-2SFP is an industrial equipment device. The unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.
    • BB-850-15634

      The IMC-750/751 series are slide-in module Ethernet to fiber media converters for IMC-7xx chassis, which supports hot-swappable and easy installation, It allows network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types and wavelengths within a network. They can be monitored and controlled via central site with IM-710 SNMO management module by iVew2, Telnet or CLI while installed in IMC071x series chassis. Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) is a diagnostic feature that can enable or disable links to assist the end users in troubleshooting a failed segment and configuration control to retain the latest configuration regardless of how the initial configuration was setup. The IMC-750 series features in converting a 10/100 ~ 100Mbps copper-to-fiber media rate to auto-negotiation functionality on the twisted pair port for operation, and can fix it at 100Mbps copper-to-fiber with IMC0751 series. The IMC-751I-2SFP converter is protocol-independent with dual SFP ports which can provide a single conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single0mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand single-mode fiber. The SFP port must use an SFP of the same speed while allowing for different fiber types. Additionally, IMC-751I-2SFP is an industrial equipment device. The unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.
    • BB-850-15633

      The IMC-750/751 series are slide-in module Ethernet to fiber media converters for IMC-7xx chassis, which supports hot-swappable and easy installation, It allows network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types and wavelengths within a network. They can be monitored and controlled via central site with IM-710 SNMO management module by iVew2, Telnet or CLI while installed in IMC071x series chassis. Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) is a diagnostic feature that can enable or disable links to assist the end users in troubleshooting a failed segment and configuration control to retain the latest configuration regardless of how the initial configuration was setup. The IMC-750 series features in converting a 10/100 ~ 100Mbps copper-to-fiber media rate to auto-negotiation functionality on the twisted pair port for operation, and can fix it at 100Mbps copper-to-fiber with IMC0751 series. The IMC-751I-2SFP converter is protocol-independent with dual SFP ports which can provide a single conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single0mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand single-mode fiber. The SFP port must use an SFP of the same speed while allowing for different fiber types. Additionally, IMC-751I-2SFP is an industrial equipment device. The unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.
    • BB-850-15618

      The IMC-750/751 series are slide-in module Ethernet to fiber media converters for IMC-7xx chassis, which supports hot-swappable and easy installation, It allows network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types and wavelengths within a network. They can be monitored and controlled via central site with IM-710 SNMO management module by iVew2, Telnet or CLI while installed in IMC071x series chassis. Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) is a diagnostic feature that can enable or disable links to assist the end users in troubleshooting a failed segment and configuration control to retain the latest configuration regardless of how the initial configuration was setup. The IMC-750 series features in converting a 10/100 ~ 100Mbps copper-to-fiber media rate to auto-negotiation functionality on the twisted pair port for operation, and can fix it at 100Mbps copper-to-fiber with IMC0751 series. The IMC-751I-2SFP converter is protocol-independent with dual SFP ports which can provide a single conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single0mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand single-mode fiber. The SFP port must use an SFP of the same speed while allowing for different fiber types. Additionally, IMC-751I-2SFP is an industrial equipment device. The unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.
    • BB-850-15614

      The IMC-750/751 series are slide-in module Ethernet to fiber media converters for IMC-7xx chassis, which supports hot-swappable and easy installation, It allows network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types and wavelengths within a network. They can be monitored and controlled via central site with IM-710 SNMO management module by iVew2, Telnet or CLI while installed in IMC071x series chassis. Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) is a diagnostic feature that can enable or disable links to assist the end users in troubleshooting a failed segment and configuration control to retain the latest configuration regardless of how the initial configuration was setup. The IMC-750 series features in converting a 10/100 ~ 100Mbps copper-to-fiber media rate to auto-negotiation functionality on the twisted pair port for operation, and can fix it at 100Mbps copper-to-fiber with IMC0751 series. The IMC-751I-2SFP converter is protocol-independent with dual SFP ports which can provide a single conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single0mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand single-mode fiber. The SFP port must use an SFP of the same speed while allowing for different fiber types. Additionally, IMC-751I-2SFP is an industrial equipment device. The unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.
    • BB-850-15613

      The IMC-750/751 series are slide-in module Ethernet to fiber media converters for IMC-7xx chassis, which supports hot-swappable and easy installation, It allows network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types and wavelengths within a network. They can be monitored and controlled via central site with IM-710 SNMO management module by iVew2, Telnet or CLI while installed in IMC071x series chassis. Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) is a diagnostic feature that can enable or disable links to assist the end users in troubleshooting a failed segment and configuration control to retain the latest configuration regardless of how the initial configuration was setup. The IMC-750 series features in converting a 10/100 ~ 100Mbps copper-to-fiber media rate to auto-negotiation functionality on the twisted pair port for operation, and can fix it at 100Mbps copper-to-fiber with IMC0751 series. The IMC-751I-2SFP converter is protocol-independent with dual SFP ports which can provide a single conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single0mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand single-mode fiber. The SFP port must use an SFP of the same speed while allowing for different fiber types. Additionally, IMC-751I-2SFP is an industrial equipment device. The unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.
    • BB-850-15612

      IMCV-LIM TX/FX- MM850-SC
    • BB-850-15530

      The IMC-771/771 series are slide-in module Ethernet-to-fiber media converter for IMC-7xx chassis, which supports hot-swappable and easy installation, It allows network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types and wavelengths within a network. The IMC-770/771 can be monitored and controlled via central site with IMC-710 SNMP management module by iVew2, Telnet or CLI while installed in IMC-71x series chassis. Offering a range of speed up to Gigabit Ethernet and available with SFP or build-in fiber connector: multi-mode, single-mode fiber or double fiber capacity with single-strand which supports the transmission distance from 550m to 70km. The IMC-770/771 series feature in the Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality, a diagnostic feature that can enable or disable links to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment and configuration control to retain the latest configuration regardless of how the initial configuration was setup. The IMC-770I-2SFP converter is protocol-independent with dial SFP ports which can provide a single conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single-mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand fiber. Its SFP port must use an SFP of the same speed while allowing different fiber types. Additionally, the IMC-770I-2SFP and IMC-771I-SFP are industrial equipment devices. The unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.
    • BB-850-15529

      The IMC-771/771 series are slide-in module Ethernet-to-fiber media converter for IMC-7xx chassis, which supports hot-swappable and easy installation, It allows network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types and wavelengths within a network. The IMC-770/771 can be monitored and controlled via central site with IMC-710 SNMP management module by iVew2, Telnet or CLI while installed in IMC-71x series chassis. Offering a range of speed up to Gigabit Ethernet and available with SFP or build-in fiber connector: multi-mode, single-mode fiber or double fiber capacity with single-strand which supports the transmission distance from 550m to 70km. The IMC-770/771 series feature in the Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality, a diagnostic feature that can enable or disable links to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment and configuration control to retain the latest configuration regardless of how the initial configuration was setup. The IMC-770I-2SFP converter is protocol-independent with dial SFP ports which can provide a single conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single-mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand fiber. Its SFP port must use an SFP of the same speed while allowing different fiber types. Additionally, the IMC-770I-2SFP and IMC-771I-SFP are industrial equipment devices. The unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.
    • BB-850-15526

      The IMC-771/771 series are slide-in module Ethernet-to-fiber media converter for IMC-7xx chassis, which supports hot-swappable and easy installation, It allows network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types and wavelengths within a network. The IMC-770/771 can be monitored and controlled via central site with IMC-710 SNMP management module by iVew2, Telnet or CLI while installed in IMC-71x series chassis. Offering a range of speed up to Gigabit Ethernet and available with SFP or build-in fiber connector: multi-mode, single-mode fiber or double fiber capacity with single-strand which supports the transmission distance from 550m to 70km. The IMC-770/771 series feature in the Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality, a diagnostic feature that can enable or disable links to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment and configuration control to retain the latest configuration regardless of how the initial configuration was setup. The IMC-770I-2SFP converter is protocol-independent with dial SFP ports which can provide a single conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single-mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand fiber. Its SFP port must use an SFP of the same speed while allowing different fiber types. Additionally, the IMC-770I-2SFP and IMC-771I-SFP are industrial equipment devices. The unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.
    • BB-850-15525

      The IMC-771/771 series are slide-in module Ethernet-to-fiber media converter for IMC-7xx chassis, which supports hot-swappable and easy installation, It allows network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types and wavelengths within a network. The IMC-770/771 can be monitored and controlled via central site with IMC-710 SNMP management module by iVew2, Telnet or CLI while installed in IMC-71x series chassis. Offering a range of speed up to Gigabit Ethernet and available with SFP or build-in fiber connector: multi-mode, single-mode fiber or double fiber capacity with single-strand which supports the transmission distance from 550m to 70km. The IMC-770/771 series feature in the Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality, a diagnostic feature that can enable or disable links to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment and configuration control to retain the latest configuration regardless of how the initial configuration was setup. The IMC-770I-2SFP converter is protocol-independent with dial SFP ports which can provide a single conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single-mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand fiber. Its SFP port must use an SFP of the same speed while allowing different fiber types. Additionally, the IMC-770I-2SFP and IMC-771I-SFP are industrial equipment devices. The unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.
    • BB-850-15522

      The IMC-771/771 series are slide-in module Ethernet-to-fiber media converter for IMC-7xx chassis, which supports hot-swappable and easy installation, It allows network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types and wavelengths within a network. The IMC-770/771 can be monitored and controlled via central site with IMC-710 SNMP management module by iVew2, Telnet or CLI while installed in IMC-71x series chassis. Offering a range of speed up to Gigabit Ethernet and available with SFP or build-in fiber connector: multi-mode, single-mode fiber or double fiber capacity with single-strand which supports the transmission distance from 550m to 70km. The IMC-770/771 series feature in the Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality, a diagnostic feature that can enable or disable links to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment and configuration control to retain the latest configuration regardless of how the initial configuration was setup. The IMC-770I-2SFP converter is protocol-independent with dial SFP ports which can provide a single conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single-mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand fiber. Its SFP port must use an SFP of the same speed while allowing different fiber types. Additionally, the IMC-770I-2SFP and IMC-771I-SFP are industrial equipment devices. The unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.
    • BB-850-15521

      The IMC-771/771 series are slide-in module Ethernet-to-fiber media converter for IMC-7xx chassis, which supports hot-swappable and easy installation, It allows network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types and wavelengths within a network. The IMC-770/771 can be monitored and controlled via central site with IMC-710 SNMP management module by iVew2, Telnet or CLI while installed in IMC-71x series chassis. Offering a range of speed up to Gigabit Ethernet and available with SFP or build-in fiber connector: multi-mode, single-mode fiber or double fiber capacity with single-strand which supports the transmission distance from 550m to 70km. The IMC-770/771 series feature in the Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality, a diagnostic feature that can enable or disable links to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment and configuration control to retain the latest configuration regardless of how the initial configuration was setup. The IMC-770I-2SFP converter is protocol-independent with dial SFP ports which can provide a single conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single-mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand fiber. Its SFP port must use an SFP of the same speed while allowing different fiber types. Additionally, the IMC-770I-2SFP and IMC-771I-SFP are industrial equipment devices. The unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.
    • BB-850-15515

      The IMC-771/771 series are slide-in module Ethernet-to-fiber media converter for IMC-7xx chassis, which supports hot-swappable and easy installation, It allows network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types and wavelengths within a network. The IMC-770/771 can be monitored and controlled via central site with IMC-710 SNMP management module by iVew2, Telnet or CLI while installed in IMC-71x series chassis. Offering a range of speed up to Gigabit Ethernet and available with SFP or build-in fiber connector: multi-mode, single-mode fiber or double fiber capacity with single-strand which supports the transmission distance from 550m to 70km. The IMC-770/771 series feature in the Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality, a diagnostic feature that can enable or disable links to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment and configuration control to retain the latest configuration regardless of how the initial configuration was setup. The IMC-770I-2SFP converter is protocol-independent with dial SFP ports which can provide a single conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single-mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand fiber. Its SFP port must use an SFP of the same speed while allowing different fiber types. Additionally, the IMC-770I-2SFP and IMC-771I-SFP are industrial equipment devices. The unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.
    • BB-850-15513

      The IMC-771/771 series are slide-in module Ethernet-to-fiber media converter for IMC-7xx chassis, which supports hot-swappable and easy installation, It allows network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types and wavelengths within a network. The IMC-770/771 can be monitored and controlled via central site with IMC-710 SNMP management module by iVew2, Telnet or CLI while installed in IMC-71x series chassis. Offering a range of speed up to Gigabit Ethernet and available with SFP or build-in fiber connector: multi-mode, single-mode fiber or double fiber capacity with single-strand which supports the transmission distance from 550m to 70km. The IMC-770/771 series feature in the Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality, a diagnostic feature that can enable or disable links to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment and configuration control to retain the latest configuration regardless of how the initial configuration was setup. The IMC-770I-2SFP converter is protocol-independent with dial SFP ports which can provide a single conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single-mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand fiber. Its SFP port must use an SFP of the same speed while allowing different fiber types. Additionally, the IMC-770I-2SFP and IMC-771I-SFP are industrial equipment devices. The unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.
    • BB-850-15512

      The IMC-771/771 series are slide-in module Ethernet-to-fiber media converter for IMC-7xx chassis, which supports hot-swappable and easy installation, It allows network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types and wavelengths within a network. The IMC-770/771 can be monitored and controlled via central site with IMC-710 SNMP management module by iVew2, Telnet or CLI while installed in IMC-71x series chassis. Offering a range of speed up to Gigabit Ethernet and available with SFP or build-in fiber connector: multi-mode, single-mode fiber or double fiber capacity with single-strand which supports the transmission distance from 550m to 70km. The IMC-770/771 series feature in the Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality, a diagnostic feature that can enable or disable links to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment and configuration control to retain the latest configuration regardless of how the initial configuration was setup. The IMC-770I-2SFP converter is protocol-independent with dial SFP ports which can provide a single conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single-mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand fiber. Its SFP port must use an SFP of the same speed while allowing different fiber types. Additionally, the IMC-770I-2SFP and IMC-771I-SFP are industrial equipment devices. The unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.
    • BB-850-15511

      The IMC-771/771 series are slide-in module Ethernet-to-fiber media converter for IMC-7xx chassis, which supports hot-swappable and easy installation, It allows network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types and wavelengths within a network. The IMC-770/771 can be monitored and controlled via central site with IMC-710 SNMP management module by iVew2, Telnet or CLI while installed in IMC-71x series chassis. Offering a range of speed up to Gigabit Ethernet and available with SFP or build-in fiber connector: multi-mode, single-mode fiber or double fiber capacity with single-strand which supports the transmission distance from 550m to 70km. The IMC-770/771 series feature in the Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality, a diagnostic feature that can enable or disable links to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment and configuration control to retain the latest configuration regardless of how the initial configuration was setup. The IMC-770I-2SFP converter is protocol-independent with dial SFP ports which can provide a single conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single-mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand fiber. Its SFP port must use an SFP of the same speed while allowing different fiber types. Additionally, the IMC-770I-2SFP and IMC-771I-SFP are industrial equipment devices. The unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.
    • BB-850-14413

      The IMC-721I series converts the 1.544Mbps T1/J1 and 2.048Mbps E1 traffic from conventional copper-based interfaces over regular fiber optics for long distance transmission up to 60km. The IMC-721I-T1MUX and IMC-721I-E1MUX are double wide media converter for IMC-71x chassis series that transport four independent T1 lines over a single of dual fiber optic line. They supports for a full bandwidth 10/100BaseT Ethernet connection over the same optical link. The fiber redundancy (1 1) functionality on removable SFP modules offers the enhanced reliability of a protected fiber link while supporting the complete range of optical types and distances. They also feature an independent serial link (RS-232) which is useful for local monitoring and configuration of the unit by technical support personnel. The IMC-723 series enables user to convert coaxial media to single-mode fiber and extend the distance of data transmissions over access networks ip to 40km. The series supports premises networking application to convert the incoming circuit to fiber for distribution into the structured cabling system. The IMC-720 series are installed as a host-remote pair and can be remotely managed when the host is installed in an IMC-713/716/719 series with an SNMP management module. Since IMC-700 media converter series management technology functions transparently to the user data, real-time and end-to-end management is provided at all time.
    • BB-850-14412

      The IMC-721I series converts the 1.544Mbps T1/J1 and 2.048Mbps E1 traffic from conventional copper-based interfaces over regular fiber optics for long distance transmission up to 60km. The IMC-721I-T1MUX and IMC-721I-E1MUX are double wide media converter for IMC-71x chassis series that transport four independent T1 lines over a single of dual fiber optic line. They supports for a full bandwidth 10/100BaseT Ethernet connection over the same optical link. The fiber redundancy (1 1) functionality on removable SFP modules offers the enhanced reliability of a protected fiber link while supporting the complete range of optical types and distances. They also feature an independent serial link (RS-232) which is useful for local monitoring and configuration of the unit by technical support personnel. The IMC-723 series enables user to convert coaxial media to single-mode fiber and extend the distance of data transmissions over access networks ip to 40km. The series supports premises networking application to convert the incoming circuit to fiber for distribution into the structured cabling system. The IMC-720 series are installed as a host-remote pair and can be remotely managed when the host is installed in an IMC-713/716/719 series with an SNMP management module. Since IMC-700 media converter series management technology functions transparently to the user data, real-time and end-to-end management is provided at all time.
    • BB-850-14403

      The IMC-721I series converts the 1.544Mbps T1/J1 and 2.048Mbps E1 traffic from conventional copper-based interfaces over regular fiber optics for long distance transmission up to 60km. The IMC-721I-T1MUX and IMC-721I-E1MUX are double wide media converter for IMC-71x chassis series that transport four independent T1 lines over a single of dual fiber optic line. They supports for a full bandwidth 10/100BaseT Ethernet connection over the same optical link. The fiber redundancy (1 1) functionality on removable SFP modules offers the enhanced reliability of a protected fiber link while supporting the complete range of optical types and distances. They also feature an independent serial link (RS-232) which is useful for local monitoring and configuration of the unit by technical support personnel. The IMC-723 series enables user to convert coaxial media to single-mode fiber and extend the distance of data transmissions over access networks ip to 40km. The series supports premises networking application to convert the incoming circuit to fiber for distribution into the structured cabling system. The IMC-720 series are installed as a host-remote pair and can be remotely managed when the host is installed in an IMC-713/716/719 series with an SNMP management module. Since IMC-700 media converter series management technology functions transparently to the user data, real-time and end-to-end management is provided at all time.
    • BB-856-11940

      iMcV-Giga-MediaLinX、TX/SSLX-SM1310-SC (1310xmt/1550rcv)
    • BB-856-15731

      10/100 Mbps 以太网媒体转换器,TX/SSFX-SM1310-SC (1310xmt/1550rcv)
    • BB-856-15732

      10/100 Mbps 以太网媒体转换器,TX/SSFX-SM1550-SC (1550xmt/1310rcv)
    • BB-856-11951

      10/100/1000 Mbps 以太网媒体转换器、LX-SM1310-SC
  • 模块式机箱

    利用 iMediaChassis 系列减少花费并克服媒体和模式转换挑战。这些模块式机箱网络解决方案让您可以通过更改模块而非整个设备来更改协议。

    • BB-895-39228

      Rack mount bracket for McBasic fiber media converters and MediaChassis products
    • BB-850-33100

      The IMC-71x series provides conversion of Ethernet-to-fiber and a variety of networking technologies. It enables network operators to drastically reduce the capital and operational expenses bu providing all copper-to-fiber and multi-mode to single-mode conversions and network distance extensions. This modular approach allows network operators to inexpensively change protocols by simply changing the module rather than the entire unit. With AC or DC powering options, it is a economic way to overcome a variety of media and mode conversion challenges. The IMC-712/716/719 series have the highest port density in the industry-- along with a robust design, hot-swappable architecture, SNMP management via iView2, and redundant power supplies for fault tolerance which diverse applications, using a variety of protocols, is required. The temperature controlled fans in the IMC-713/716 chassis activate only when chassis reaches a certain temperature, thereby extending the life of the fans. The fans on the IMC-719 series can even be remotely controlled via SNMP.
    • BB-850-32106

      The IMC-71x series provides conversion of Ethernet-to-fiber and a variety of networking technologies. It enables network operators to drastically reduce the capital and operational expenses bu providing all copper-to-fiber and multi-mode to single-mode conversions and network distance extensions. This modular approach allows network operators to inexpensively change protocols by simply changing the module rather than the entire unit. With AC or DC powering options, it is a economic way to overcome a variety of media and mode conversion challenges. The IMC-712/716/719 series have the highest port density in the industry-- along with a robust design, hot-swappable architecture, SNMP management via iView2, and redundant power supplies for fault tolerance which diverse applications, using a variety of protocols, is required. The temperature controlled fans in the IMC-713/716 chassis activate only when chassis reaches a certain temperature, thereby extending the life of the fans. The fans on the IMC-719 series can even be remotely controlled via SNMP.
    • BB-850-32105

      The IMC-71x series provides conversion of Ethernet-to-fiber and a variety of networking technologies. It enables network operators to drastically reduce the capital and operational expenses bu providing all copper-to-fiber and multi-mode to single-mode conversions and network distance extensions. This modular approach allows network operators to inexpensively change protocols by simply changing the module rather than the entire unit. With AC or DC powering options, it is a economic way to overcome a variety of media and mode conversion challenges. The IMC-712/716/719 series have the highest port density in the industry-- along with a robust design, hot-swappable architecture, SNMP management via iView2, and redundant power supplies for fault tolerance which diverse applications, using a variety of protocols, is required. The temperature controlled fans in the IMC-713/716 chassis activate only when chassis reaches a certain temperature, thereby extending the life of the fans. The fans on the IMC-719 series can even be remotely controlled via SNMP.
    • BB-850-13106

      The IMC-71x series provides conversion of Ethernet-to-fiber and a variety of networking technologies. It enables network operators to drastically reduce the capital and operational expenses bu providing all copper-to-fiber and multi-mode to single-mode conversions and network distance extensions. This modular approach allows network operators to inexpensively change protocols by simply changing the module rather than the entire unit. With AC or DC powering options, it is a economic way to overcome a variety of media and mode conversion challenges. The IMC-712/716/719 series have the highest port density in the industry-- along with a robust design, hot-swappable architecture, SNMP management via iView2, and redundant power supplies for fault tolerance which diverse applications, using a variety of protocols, is required. The temperature controlled fans in the IMC-713/716 chassis activate only when chassis reaches a certain temperature, thereby extending the life of the fans. The fans on the IMC-719 series can even be remotely controlled via SNMP.
    • BB-850-13101

      The IMC-71x series provides conversion of Ethernet-to-fiber and a variety of networking technologies. It enables network operators to drastically reduce the capital and operational expenses bu providing all copper-to-fiber and multi-mode to single-mode conversions and network distance extensions. This modular approach allows network operators to inexpensively change protocols by simply changing the module rather than the entire unit. With AC or DC powering options, it is a economic way to overcome a variety of media and mode conversion challenges. The IMC-712/716/719 series have the highest port density in the industry-- along with a robust design, hot-swappable architecture, SNMP management via iView2, and redundant power supplies for fault tolerance which diverse applications, using a variety of protocols, is required. The temperature controlled fans in the IMC-713/716 chassis activate only when chassis reaches a certain temperature, thereby extending the life of the fans. The fans on the IMC-719 series can even be remotely controlled via SNMP.
    • BB-850-10953-DC

      The IMC-71x series provides conversion of Ethernet-to-fiber and a variety of networking technologies. It enables network operators to drastically reduce the capital and operational expenses bu providing all copper-to-fiber and multi-mode to single-mode conversions and network distance extensions. This modular approach allows network operators to inexpensively change protocols by simply changing the module rather than the entire unit. With AC or DC powering options, it is a economic way to overcome a variety of media and mode conversion challenges. The IMC-712/716/719 series have the highest port density in the industry-- along with a robust design, hot-swappable architecture, SNMP management via iView2, and redundant power supplies for fault tolerance which diverse applications, using a variety of protocols, is required. The temperature controlled fans in the IMC-713/716 chassis activate only when chassis reaches a certain temperature, thereby extending the life of the fans. The fans on the IMC-719 series can even be remotely controlled via SNMP.
    • BB-850-10953-AC

      The IMC-71x series provides conversion of Ethernet-to-fiber and a variety of networking technologies. It enables network operators to drastically reduce the capital and operational expenses bu providing all copper-to-fiber and multi-mode to single-mode conversions and network distance extensions. This modular approach allows network operators to inexpensively change protocols by simply changing the module rather than the entire unit. With AC or DC powering options, it is a economic way to overcome a variety of media and mode conversion challenges. The IMC-712/716/719 series have the highest port density in the industry-- along with a robust design, hot-swappable architecture, SNMP management via iView2, and redundant power supplies for fault tolerance which diverse applications, using a variety of protocols, is required. The temperature controlled fans in the IMC-713/716 chassis activate only when chassis reaches a certain temperature, thereby extending the life of the fans. The fans on the IMC-719 series can even be remotely controlled via SNMP.
    • BB-850-10949-DC

      The IMC-71x series provides conversion of Ethernet-to-fiber and a variety of networking technologies. It enables network operators to drastically reduce the capital and operational expenses bu providing all copper-to-fiber and multi-mode to single-mode conversions and network distance extensions. This modular approach allows network operators to inexpensively change protocols by simply changing the module rather than the entire unit. With AC or DC powering options, it is a economic way to overcome a variety of media and mode conversion challenges. The IMC-712/716/719 series have the highest port density in the industry-- along with a robust design, hot-swappable architecture, SNMP management via iView2, and redundant power supplies for fault tolerance which diverse applications, using a variety of protocols, is required. The temperature controlled fans in the IMC-713/716 chassis activate only when chassis reaches a certain temperature, thereby extending the life of the fans. The fans on the IMC-719 series can even be remotely controlled via SNMP.
    • BB-850-10949-ACDC

      The IMC-71x series provides conversion of Ethernet-to-fiber and a variety of networking technologies. It enables network operators to drastically reduce the capital and operational expenses bu providing all copper-to-fiber and multi-mode to single-mode conversions and network distance extensions. This modular approach allows network operators to inexpensively change protocols by simply changing the module rather than the entire unit. With AC or DC powering options, it is a economic way to overcome a variety of media and mode conversion challenges. The IMC-712/716/719 series have the highest port density in the industry-- along with a robust design, hot-swappable architecture, SNMP management via iView2, and redundant power supplies for fault tolerance which diverse applications, using a variety of protocols, is required. The temperature controlled fans in the IMC-713/716 chassis activate only when chassis reaches a certain temperature, thereby extending the life of the fans. The fans on the IMC-719 series can even be remotely controlled via SNMP.
    • BB-850-10949-AC

      iMediaChassis/3-AC
    • BB-605-10145-DC

      ZIPPY DC POWER MODULE
    • BB-605-10145-2DC

      The IMC-71x series provides conversion of Ethernet-to-fiber and a variety of networking technologies. It enables network operators to drastically reduce the capital and operational expenses bu providing all copper-to-fiber and multi-mode to single-mode conversions and network distance extensions. This modular approach allows network operators to inexpensively change protocols by simply changing the module rather than the entire unit. With AC or DC powering options, it is a economic way to overcome a variety of media and mode conversion challenges. The IMC-712/716/719 series have the highest port density in the industry-- along with a robust design, hot-swappable architecture, SNMP management via iView2, and redundant power supplies for fault tolerance which diverse applications, using a variety of protocols, is required. The temperature controlled fans in the IMC-713/716 chassis activate only when chassis reaches a certain temperature, thereby extending the life of the fans. The fans on the IMC-719 series can even be remotely controlled via SNMP.
    • BB-605-10144-AC

      ZIPPY AC POWER MODULE
    • BB-605-10144-2AC

      The IMC-71x series provides conversion of Ethernet-to-fiber and a variety of networking technologies. It enables network operators to drastically reduce the capital and operational expenses bu providing all copper-to-fiber and multi-mode to single-mode conversions and network distance extensions. This modular approach allows network operators to inexpensively change protocols by simply changing the module rather than the entire unit. With AC or DC powering options, it is a economic way to overcome a variety of media and mode conversion challenges. The IMC-712/716/719 series have the highest port density in the industry-- along with a robust design, hot-swappable architecture, SNMP management via iView2, and redundant power supplies for fault tolerance which diverse applications, using a variety of protocols, is required. The temperature controlled fans in the IMC-713/716 chassis activate only when chassis reaches a certain temperature, thereby extending the life of the fans. The fans on the IMC-719 series can even be remotely controlled via SNMP.
    • BB-605-10144-10

      The IMC-71x series provides conversion of Ethernet-to-fiber and a variety of networking technologies. It enables network operators to drastically reduce the capital and operational expenses bu providing all copper-to-fiber and multi-mode to single-mode conversions and network distance extensions. This modular approach allows network operators to inexpensively change protocols by simply changing the module rather than the entire unit. With AC or DC powering options, it is a economic way to overcome a variety of media and mode conversion challenges. The IMC-712/716/719 series have the highest port density in the industry-- along with a robust design, hot-swappable architecture, SNMP management via iView2, and redundant power supplies for fault tolerance which diverse applications, using a variety of protocols, is required. The temperature controlled fans in the IMC-713/716 chassis activate only when chassis reaches a certain temperature, thereby extending the life of the fans. The fans on the IMC-719 series can even be remotely controlled via SNMP.
    • BB-850-13100

      模块式媒体转换器机箱
    • BB-850-10949-2AC

      SNMP 可托管机箱,带 2 个固定的交流电源
    • BB-850-10953-2AC

      SNMP 可托管机箱,包含 2 个交流电源模块
    • BB-850-10949-2DC

      3 插槽 SNMP 可托管机箱,带 2 个固定的直流电源
    • BB-850-10953-2DC

      6 插槽 SNMP 可托管机箱,带 2 个直流电源模块
  • 模式转换器

    用于扩展您的设备触及范围,轻松连接我们的光纤模式转换器。这些以太网模式转换器是非常灵活、容易配置的解决方案,可连接不同光纤类型的光纤段。

    • BB-860-12102

      The IMC-790-2SFP is a single-wide SNMP manageable module. The IMC-790-2XFP is a dual-wide SNMP manageable module. They both allow network operators to convert an array of fiber types within a network and can be installed in the modular SNMP-manageable iMediaChassis IMC-79x series and in the unmanaged MediaChassis IMC-71x series. The IMC-790-2SFP uses 10Gbps SFP module while the IMC0970-2XFP uses 10Gbps XFP module. Both series are capable of moving large amounts of data over long distance for different applications. The hot-swappable nature of SFP and XFP, the numerous 10G protocols and types that are available all allow for easy configuration and future upgrading as network demands evolve. The protocol-independent with dual SFP ports provide a single conversion between single-mode to multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single-mode fiber, or single-strand to single-mode fiber. The IMC-790-2XFP is protocol-independent with dial XFP ports that can provide a single conversion between copper, different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single-mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand single-mode fiber. The media converters can be easily configured and managed converters with the GUI-based iView2 software, As an SNMP management application ,iView1 gives network managers the ability to monitor and control IMC series products. When iView2 runs as a web server version, it is free and available for download from the website.
    • BB-860-12100

      The IMC-790-2SFP is a single-wide SNMP manageable module. The IMC-790-2XFP is a dual-wide SNMP manageable module. They both allow network operators to convert an array of fiber types within a network and can be installed in the modular SNMP-manageable iMediaChassis IMC-79x series and in the unmanaged MediaChassis IMC-71x series. The IMC-790-2SFP uses 10Gbps SFP module while the IMC0970-2XFP uses 10Gbps XFP module. Both series are capable of moving large amounts of data over long distance for different applications. The hot-swappable nature of SFP and XFP, the numerous 10G protocols and types that are available all allow for easy configuration and future upgrading as network demands evolve. The protocol-independent with dual SFP ports provide a single conversion between single-mode to multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single-mode fiber, or single-strand to single-mode fiber. The IMC-790-2XFP is protocol-independent with dial XFP ports that can provide a single conversion between copper, different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single-mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand single-mode fiber. The media converters can be easily configured and managed converters with the GUI-based iView2 software, As an SNMP management application ,iView1 gives network managers the ability to monitor and control IMC series products. When iView2 runs as a web server version, it is free and available for download from the website.
    • BB-850-14530

      iMcV-S2MM/155,, SM1310/PLUS- SC+MM1300-SC
    • BB-855-19619

      IE-ModeConverter、SFP/SFP(需要两个 SFP/155/1250/2400 模块,需另行购买)(带交流电源适配器)
    • BB-850-19500

      通过 SFP 模块支持的、独立于协议的模块式光纤模式转换器
  • 10/100 Mbps 托管光学分界紧凑型 CPE 设备

    紧凑型 IE-MiniFiberLinX-II 可通过特别管理工具提供点到点光纤连接,以监控两个位置之间的整个链接。IE-MiniFiberLinX-II CPE 用于光纤网络,允许服务提供商为客户场所提供“三重播放”语音、音频和数据服务。

    • BB-856-19725

      10/100 Mbps 托管光学分界紧凑型 CPE 设备、TP-TX/FX-SM1310/PLUS-ST、带 AC 适配器
    • BB-856-19723

      10/100 Mbps 托管光学分界 紧凑型 CPE 设备、TP-TX/FX-MM1300-SC、带 AC 适配器
  • 以太网 SNMP 可托管媒体转换器

    IE-iMcV-2xLIM TX/SFP 是一个快速以太网模块,为 100Base-FX/SX 单信道模式或多信道模式光纤提供两种 100Base-TX 双绞线转换。共有两组端口,RJ-45(铜缆)和 SFP(光纤)。SFP 端口支持所有 MSA 和 Cisco 兼容型、SC、LC 和单股光纤 (SSF)、155 Mbps SFP。IE-iMcV-2xLIM 设计为单层设备,对二层和三层协议完全透明。IE-iMcV-2xLIM 为 SNMP 可托管设备,可安装至模块式、SNMP 可托管 iMediaChassis 或 MediaChassis 系列。

    • BB-850-18510

      The IMC-771/771 series are slide-in module Ethernet-to-fiber media converter for IMC-7xx chassis, which supports hot-swappable and easy installation, It allows network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types and wavelengths within a network. The IMC-770/771 can be monitored and controlled via central site with IMC-710 SNMP management module by iVew2, Telnet or CLI while installed in IMC-71x series chassis. Offering a range of speed up to Gigabit Ethernet and available with SFP or build-in fiber connector: multi-mode, single-mode fiber or double fiber capacity with single-strand which supports the transmission distance from 550m to 70km. The IMC-770/771 series feature in the Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality, a diagnostic feature that can enable or disable links to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment and configuration control to retain the latest configuration regardless of how the initial configuration was setup. The IMC-770I-2SFP converter is protocol-independent with dial SFP ports which can provide a single conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single-mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand fiber. Its SFP port must use an SFP of the same speed while allowing different fiber types. Additionally, the IMC-770I-2SFP and IMC-771I-SFP are industrial equipment devices. The unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.
    • BB-850-18610

      双端口、扩展温度 (IE)、100 Mbps 以太网 SNMP 可托管媒体转换器
  • SNMP 管理模块

    网络管理模块允许集中监控 LAN/WAN。

  • 配件

    您需要用于所有工业应用的行业领先的以太网和网络配件。从高级网络管理到 DIN 导轨电源适配器,这些以太网配件性能可靠,并且价格实惠。

  • Managed Ethernet Media Converters

    Advantech offers a wide variety of solutions targetted for Fiber To The Business, Curb and Home. Carriers and ISP providers, can leverage flexible multi-server platform to offer a wide range of fiber interfaces to suit unique deployment needs. Solutions range from highly reliable 10/100, Gigabit and 10 Gigabit physical interfaces to offering advanced Layer 2 management with OAM and Y.1731, complying with any need of ISP or Carrier.

    • BB-856-18700

      The IMC-750/751 series are slide-in module Ethernet to fiber media converters for IMC-7xx chassis, which supports hot-swappable and easy installation, It allows network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types and wavelengths within a network. They can be monitored and controlled via central site with IM-710 SNMO management module by iVew2, Telnet or CLI while installed in IMC071x series chassis. Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) is a diagnostic feature that can enable or disable links to assist the end users in troubleshooting a failed segment and configuration control to retain the latest configuration regardless of how the initial configuration was setup. The IMC-750 series features in converting a 10/100 ~ 100Mbps copper-to-fiber media rate to auto-negotiation functionality on the twisted pair port for operation, and can fix it at 100Mbps copper-to-fiber with IMC0751 series. The IMC-751I-2SFP converter is protocol-independent with dual SFP ports which can provide a single conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single0mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand single-mode fiber. The SFP port must use an SFP of the same speed while allowing for different fiber types. Additionally, IMC-751I-2SFP is an industrial equipment device. The unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.
    • BB-856-15736

      The IMC-750/751 series are slide-in module Ethernet to fiber media converters for IMC-7xx chassis, which supports hot-swappable and easy installation, It allows network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types and wavelengths within a network. They can be monitored and controlled via central site with IM-710 SNMO management module by iVew2, Telnet or CLI while installed in IMC071x series chassis. Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) is a diagnostic feature that can enable or disable links to assist the end users in troubleshooting a failed segment and configuration control to retain the latest configuration regardless of how the initial configuration was setup. The IMC-750 series features in converting a 10/100 ~ 100Mbps copper-to-fiber media rate to auto-negotiation functionality on the twisted pair port for operation, and can fix it at 100Mbps copper-to-fiber with IMC0751 series. The IMC-751I-2SFP converter is protocol-independent with dual SFP ports which can provide a single conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single0mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand single-mode fiber. The SFP port must use an SFP of the same speed while allowing for different fiber types. Additionally, IMC-751I-2SFP is an industrial equipment device. The unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.
    • BB-856-15735

      The IMC-750/751 series are slide-in module Ethernet to fiber media converters for IMC-7xx chassis, which supports hot-swappable and easy installation, It allows network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types and wavelengths within a network. They can be monitored and controlled via central site with IM-710 SNMO management module by iVew2, Telnet or CLI while installed in IMC071x series chassis. Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) is a diagnostic feature that can enable or disable links to assist the end users in troubleshooting a failed segment and configuration control to retain the latest configuration regardless of how the initial configuration was setup. The IMC-750 series features in converting a 10/100 ~ 100Mbps copper-to-fiber media rate to auto-negotiation functionality on the twisted pair port for operation, and can fix it at 100Mbps copper-to-fiber with IMC0751 series. The IMC-751I-2SFP converter is protocol-independent with dual SFP ports which can provide a single conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single0mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand single-mode fiber. The SFP port must use an SFP of the same speed while allowing for different fiber types. Additionally, IMC-751I-2SFP is an industrial equipment device. The unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.
    • BB-856-15734

      The IMC-750/751 series are slide-in module Ethernet to fiber media converters for IMC-7xx chassis, which supports hot-swappable and easy installation, It allows network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types and wavelengths within a network. They can be monitored and controlled via central site with IM-710 SNMO management module by iVew2, Telnet or CLI while installed in IMC071x series chassis. Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) is a diagnostic feature that can enable or disable links to assist the end users in troubleshooting a failed segment and configuration control to retain the latest configuration regardless of how the initial configuration was setup. The IMC-750 series features in converting a 10/100 ~ 100Mbps copper-to-fiber media rate to auto-negotiation functionality on the twisted pair port for operation, and can fix it at 100Mbps copper-to-fiber with IMC0751 series. The IMC-751I-2SFP converter is protocol-independent with dual SFP ports which can provide a single conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single0mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand single-mode fiber. The SFP port must use an SFP of the same speed while allowing for different fiber types. Additionally, IMC-751I-2SFP is an industrial equipment device. The unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.
    • BB-856-15733

      The IMC-750/751 series are slide-in module Ethernet to fiber media converters for IMC-7xx chassis, which supports hot-swappable and easy installation, It allows network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types and wavelengths within a network. They can be monitored and controlled via central site with IM-710 SNMO management module by iVew2, Telnet or CLI while installed in IMC071x series chassis. Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) is a diagnostic feature that can enable or disable links to assist the end users in troubleshooting a failed segment and configuration control to retain the latest configuration regardless of how the initial configuration was setup. The IMC-750 series features in converting a 10/100 ~ 100Mbps copper-to-fiber media rate to auto-negotiation functionality on the twisted pair port for operation, and can fix it at 100Mbps copper-to-fiber with IMC0751 series. The IMC-751I-2SFP converter is protocol-independent with dual SFP ports which can provide a single conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single0mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand single-mode fiber. The SFP port must use an SFP of the same speed while allowing for different fiber types. Additionally, IMC-751I-2SFP is an industrial equipment device. The unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.
    • BB-856-15718

      IMCV-MEDIALINX TX/FX- SM1310/PLUS-SC
    • BB-856-15717

      IMCV-MEDIALINX TX/FX- SM1310/PLUS-ST
    • BB-856-15410

      The IMC-771/771 series are slide-in module Ethernet-to-fiber media converter for IMC-7xx chassis, which supports hot-swappable and easy installation, It allows network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types and wavelengths within a network. The IMC-770/771 can be monitored and controlled via central site with IMC-710 SNMP management module by iVew2, Telnet or CLI while installed in IMC-71x series chassis. Offering a range of speed up to Gigabit Ethernet and available with SFP or build-in fiber connector: multi-mode, single-mode fiber or double fiber capacity with single-strand which supports the transmission distance from 550m to 70km. The IMC-770/771 series feature in the Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality, a diagnostic feature that can enable or disable links to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment and configuration control to retain the latest configuration regardless of how the initial configuration was setup. The IMC-770I-2SFP converter is protocol-independent with dial SFP ports which can provide a single conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single-mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand fiber. Its SFP port must use an SFP of the same speed while allowing different fiber types. Additionally, the IMC-770I-2SFP and IMC-771I-SFP are industrial equipment devices. The unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.
    • BB-856-14500

      The IMC-762 series intelligent media converter connects a host/remote Ethernet network over a fiber optic or CAT5 copper connection. It combines media conversion with an advanced-feature set for network management and troubleshooting, including OMA (operation, administration and management). Administrators can observe the end-points over the fiber segment between them as a single management entity. Bandwidth scalability and support for MIBs II makes this modular device a cost-effective solution. The SNMP software, iVew2, allows for remote configuration and alerts administrators to any potential problems on the long-haul fiber run, providing vital information on link condition and reporting data traffic statistics. With iVew2, the central location can manage all host/remote pairs installed in the IMC-71x series with the single IP address of the chassis.
    • BB-856-14221

      iMcV-Giga-FiberLinX-III,TX/SSLX-SM1550-SC (1550xmt/1310rcv)
    • BB-856-14220

      iMcV-Giga-FiberLinX-III,TX/SSLX-SM1310-SC (1310xmt/1550rcv)
    • BB-856-14201

      The IMC-782-SFP media converter connects a host/remote Ethernet network over a fiber optic or CAT5 copper connection. It combines 10/100/1000Mbps to Gigabit fiber media conversion with an advanced feature set including OAM (operation, administration and management), extra-tagging and Ethernet type control functionalities for network management and troubleshooting. Administrators can observe the end-points over the fiber segment between them as a single management entity. Bandwidth scalability and support for MIBs II makes this modular device a versatile Gigabit solution. The IMC-784I-SFP comes with two SFP ports for the providers' network connection and two fixed 10/100/1000Base-T copper ports with four distinct DIP switch selectable configurations: 1 1 uplink protection revertive mode, 1 1 uplink protection non-revertive mode, a 4-port Gigabit switch and a dial copper to fiber SFP media/mode converter. The software management software for IMC-780 series, iVew2, allows users to perform remote configuration and alerts administrators to any potential problems on the ling-haul fiber run, providing vital information on link condition and reporting data traffic statistics.
    • BB-856-14046

      The IMC-762 series intelligent media converter connects a host/remote Ethernet network over a fiber optic or CAT5 copper connection. It combines media conversion with an advanced-feature set for network management and troubleshooting, including OMA (operation, administration and management). Administrators can observe the end-points over the fiber segment between them as a single management entity. Bandwidth scalability and support for MIBs II makes this modular device a cost-effective solution. The SNMP software, iVew2, allows for remote configuration and alerts administrators to any potential problems on the long-haul fiber run, providing vital information on link condition and reporting data traffic statistics. With iVew2, the central location can manage all host/remote pairs installed in the IMC-71x series with the single IP address of the chassis.
    • BB-856-14045

      The IMC-762 series intelligent media converter connects a host/remote Ethernet network over a fiber optic or CAT5 copper connection. It combines media conversion with an advanced-feature set for network management and troubleshooting, including OMA (operation, administration and management). Administrators can observe the end-points over the fiber segment between them as a single management entity. Bandwidth scalability and support for MIBs II makes this modular device a cost-effective solution. The SNMP software, iVew2, allows for remote configuration and alerts administrators to any potential problems on the long-haul fiber run, providing vital information on link condition and reporting data traffic statistics. With iVew2, the central location can manage all host/remote pairs installed in the IMC-71x series with the single IP address of the chassis.
    • BB-856-14044

      The IMC-762 series intelligent media converter connects a host/remote Ethernet network over a fiber optic or CAT5 copper connection. It combines media conversion with an advanced-feature set for network management and troubleshooting, including OMA (operation, administration and management). Administrators can observe the end-points over the fiber segment between them as a single management entity. Bandwidth scalability and support for MIBs II makes this modular device a cost-effective solution. The SNMP software, iVew2, allows for remote configuration and alerts administrators to any potential problems on the long-haul fiber run, providing vital information on link condition and reporting data traffic statistics. With iVew2, the central location can manage all host/remote pairs installed in the IMC-71x series with the single IP address of the chassis.
    • BB-856-14043

      The IMC-762 series intelligent media converter connects a host/remote Ethernet network over a fiber optic or CAT5 copper connection. It combines media conversion with an advanced-feature set for network management and troubleshooting, including OMA (operation, administration and management). Administrators can observe the end-points over the fiber segment between them as a single management entity. Bandwidth scalability and support for MIBs II makes this modular device a cost-effective solution. The SNMP software, iVew2, allows for remote configuration and alerts administrators to any potential problems on the long-haul fiber run, providing vital information on link condition and reporting data traffic statistics. With iVew2, the central location can manage all host/remote pairs installed in the IMC-71x series with the single IP address of the chassis.
    • BB-856-11950

      The IMC-771/771 series are slide-in module Ethernet-to-fiber media converter for IMC-7xx chassis, which supports hot-swappable and easy installation, It allows network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types and wavelengths within a network. The IMC-770/771 can be monitored and controlled via central site with IMC-710 SNMP management module by iVew2, Telnet or CLI while installed in IMC-71x series chassis. Offering a range of speed up to Gigabit Ethernet and available with SFP or build-in fiber connector: multi-mode, single-mode fiber or double fiber capacity with single-strand which supports the transmission distance from 550m to 70km. The IMC-770/771 series feature in the Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality, a diagnostic feature that can enable or disable links to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment and configuration control to retain the latest configuration regardless of how the initial configuration was setup. The IMC-770I-2SFP converter is protocol-independent with dial SFP ports which can provide a single conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single-mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand fiber. Its SFP port must use an SFP of the same speed while allowing different fiber types. Additionally, the IMC-770I-2SFP and IMC-771I-SFP are industrial equipment devices. The unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.
    • BB-856-11943

      The IMC-771/771 series are slide-in module Ethernet-to-fiber media converter for IMC-7xx chassis, which supports hot-swappable and easy installation, It allows network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types and wavelengths within a network. The IMC-770/771 can be monitored and controlled via central site with IMC-710 SNMP management module by iVew2, Telnet or CLI while installed in IMC-71x series chassis. Offering a range of speed up to Gigabit Ethernet and available with SFP or build-in fiber connector: multi-mode, single-mode fiber or double fiber capacity with single-strand which supports the transmission distance from 550m to 70km. The IMC-770/771 series feature in the Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality, a diagnostic feature that can enable or disable links to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment and configuration control to retain the latest configuration regardless of how the initial configuration was setup. The IMC-770I-2SFP converter is protocol-independent with dial SFP ports which can provide a single conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single-mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand fiber. Its SFP port must use an SFP of the same speed while allowing different fiber types. Additionally, the IMC-770I-2SFP and IMC-771I-SFP are industrial equipment devices. The unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.
  • TDM (Time-Division Multiplexing)

    Expanding on flexible multi service platrom, Converts T-Carrier/TDM circuits to Fiber Optics leveraging infrastruture to deliver new and legacy services.

    • BB-857-18111

      The IMC-721I series converts the 1.544Mbps T1/J1 and 2.048Mbps E1 traffic from conventional copper-based interfaces over regular fiber optics for long distance transmission up to 60km. The IMC-721I-T1MUX and IMC-721I-E1MUX are double wide media converter for IMC-71x chassis series that transport four independent T1 lines over a single of dual fiber optic line. They supports for a full bandwidth 10/100BaseT Ethernet connection over the same optical link. The fiber redundancy (1 1) functionality on removable SFP modules offers the enhanced reliability of a protected fiber link while supporting the complete range of optical types and distances. They also feature an independent serial link (RS-232) which is useful for local monitoring and configuration of the unit by technical support personnel. The IMC-723 series enables user to convert coaxial media to single-mode fiber and extend the distance of data transmissions over access networks ip to 40km. The series supports premises networking application to convert the incoming circuit to fiber for distribution into the structured cabling system. The IMC-720 series are installed as a host-remote pair and can be remotely managed when the host is installed in an IMC-713/716/719 series with an SNMP management module. Since IMC-700 media converter series management technology functions transparently to the user data, real-time and end-to-end management is provided at all time.
    • BB-850-18125

      The IMC-721I series converts the 1.544Mbps T1/J1 and 2.048Mbps E1 traffic from conventional copper-based interfaces over regular fiber optics for long distance transmission up to 60km. The IMC-721I-T1MUX and IMC-721I-E1MUX are double wide media converter for IMC-71x chassis series that transport four independent T1 lines over a single of dual fiber optic line. They supports for a full bandwidth 10/100BaseT Ethernet connection over the same optical link. The fiber redundancy (1 1) functionality on removable SFP modules offers the enhanced reliability of a protected fiber link while supporting the complete range of optical types and distances. They also feature an independent serial link (RS-232) which is useful for local monitoring and configuration of the unit by technical support personnel. The IMC-723 series enables user to convert coaxial media to single-mode fiber and extend the distance of data transmissions over access networks ip to 40km. The series supports premises networking application to convert the incoming circuit to fiber for distribution into the structured cabling system. The IMC-720 series are installed as a host-remote pair and can be remotely managed when the host is installed in an IMC-713/716/719 series with an SNMP management module. Since IMC-700 media converter series management technology functions transparently to the user data, real-time and end-to-end management is provided at all time.
    • BB-850-18124

      The IMC-721I series converts the 1.544Mbps T1/J1 and 2.048Mbps E1 traffic from conventional copper-based interfaces over regular fiber optics for long distance transmission up to 60km. The IMC-721I-T1MUX and IMC-721I-E1MUX are double wide media converter for IMC-71x chassis series that transport four independent T1 lines over a single of dual fiber optic line. They supports for a full bandwidth 10/100BaseT Ethernet connection over the same optical link. The fiber redundancy (1 1) functionality on removable SFP modules offers the enhanced reliability of a protected fiber link while supporting the complete range of optical types and distances. They also feature an independent serial link (RS-232) which is useful for local monitoring and configuration of the unit by technical support personnel. The IMC-723 series enables user to convert coaxial media to single-mode fiber and extend the distance of data transmissions over access networks ip to 40km. The series supports premises networking application to convert the incoming circuit to fiber for distribution into the structured cabling system. The IMC-720 series are installed as a host-remote pair and can be remotely managed when the host is installed in an IMC-713/716/719 series with an SNMP management module. Since IMC-700 media converter series management technology functions transparently to the user data, real-time and end-to-end management is provided at all time.
    • BB-850-18123

      The IMC-721I series converts the 1.544Mbps T1/J1 and 2.048Mbps E1 traffic from conventional copper-based interfaces over regular fiber optics for long distance transmission up to 60km. The IMC-721I-T1MUX and IMC-721I-E1MUX are double wide media converter for IMC-71x chassis series that transport four independent T1 lines over a single of dual fiber optic line. They supports for a full bandwidth 10/100BaseT Ethernet connection over the same optical link. The fiber redundancy (1 1) functionality on removable SFP modules offers the enhanced reliability of a protected fiber link while supporting the complete range of optical types and distances. They also feature an independent serial link (RS-232) which is useful for local monitoring and configuration of the unit by technical support personnel. The IMC-723 series enables user to convert coaxial media to single-mode fiber and extend the distance of data transmissions over access networks ip to 40km. The series supports premises networking application to convert the incoming circuit to fiber for distribution into the structured cabling system. The IMC-720 series are installed as a host-remote pair and can be remotely managed when the host is installed in an IMC-713/716/719 series with an SNMP management module. Since IMC-700 media converter series management technology functions transparently to the user data, real-time and end-to-end management is provided at all time.
    • BB-850-18122

      The IMC-721I series converts the 1.544Mbps T1/J1 and 2.048Mbps E1 traffic from conventional copper-based interfaces over regular fiber optics for long distance transmission up to 60km. The IMC-721I-T1MUX and IMC-721I-E1MUX are double wide media converter for IMC-71x chassis series that transport four independent T1 lines over a single of dual fiber optic line. They supports for a full bandwidth 10/100BaseT Ethernet connection over the same optical link. The fiber redundancy (1 1) functionality on removable SFP modules offers the enhanced reliability of a protected fiber link while supporting the complete range of optical types and distances. They also feature an independent serial link (RS-232) which is useful for local monitoring and configuration of the unit by technical support personnel. The IMC-723 series enables user to convert coaxial media to single-mode fiber and extend the distance of data transmissions over access networks ip to 40km. The series supports premises networking application to convert the incoming circuit to fiber for distribution into the structured cabling system. The IMC-720 series are installed as a host-remote pair and can be remotely managed when the host is installed in an IMC-713/716/719 series with an SNMP management module. Since IMC-700 media converter series management technology functions transparently to the user data, real-time and end-to-end management is provided at all time.
    • BB-850-18108

      The IMC-721I series converts the 1.544Mbps T1/J1 and 2.048Mbps E1 traffic from conventional copper-based interfaces over regular fiber optics for long distance transmission up to 60km. The IMC-721I-T1MUX and IMC-721I-E1MUX are double wide media converter for IMC-71x chassis series that transport four independent T1 lines over a single of dual fiber optic line. They supports for a full bandwidth 10/100BaseT Ethernet connection over the same optical link. The fiber redundancy (1 1) functionality on removable SFP modules offers the enhanced reliability of a protected fiber link while supporting the complete range of optical types and distances. They also feature an independent serial link (RS-232) which is useful for local monitoring and configuration of the unit by technical support personnel. The IMC-723 series enables user to convert coaxial media to single-mode fiber and extend the distance of data transmissions over access networks ip to 40km. The series supports premises networking application to convert the incoming circuit to fiber for distribution into the structured cabling system. The IMC-720 series are installed as a host-remote pair and can be remotely managed when the host is installed in an IMC-713/716/719 series with an SNMP management module. Since IMC-700 media converter series management technology functions transparently to the user data, real-time and end-to-end management is provided at all time.
    • BB-850-18106

      The IMC-721I series converts the 1.544Mbps T1/J1 and 2.048Mbps E1 traffic from conventional copper-based interfaces over regular fiber optics for long distance transmission up to 60km. The IMC-721I-T1MUX and IMC-721I-E1MUX are double wide media converter for IMC-71x chassis series that transport four independent T1 lines over a single of dual fiber optic line. They supports for a full bandwidth 10/100BaseT Ethernet connection over the same optical link. The fiber redundancy (1 1) functionality on removable SFP modules offers the enhanced reliability of a protected fiber link while supporting the complete range of optical types and distances. They also feature an independent serial link (RS-232) which is useful for local monitoring and configuration of the unit by technical support personnel. The IMC-723 series enables user to convert coaxial media to single-mode fiber and extend the distance of data transmissions over access networks ip to 40km. The series supports premises networking application to convert the incoming circuit to fiber for distribution into the structured cabling system. The IMC-720 series are installed as a host-remote pair and can be remotely managed when the host is installed in an IMC-713/716/719 series with an SNMP management module. Since IMC-700 media converter series management technology functions transparently to the user data, real-time and end-to-end management is provided at all time.
    • BB-850-18105

      The IMC-721I series converts the 1.544Mbps T1/J1 and 2.048Mbps E1 traffic from conventional copper-based interfaces over regular fiber optics for long distance transmission up to 60km. The IMC-721I-T1MUX and IMC-721I-E1MUX are double wide media converter for IMC-71x chassis series that transport four independent T1 lines over a single of dual fiber optic line. They supports for a full bandwidth 10/100BaseT Ethernet connection over the same optical link. The fiber redundancy (1 1) functionality on removable SFP modules offers the enhanced reliability of a protected fiber link while supporting the complete range of optical types and distances. They also feature an independent serial link (RS-232) which is useful for local monitoring and configuration of the unit by technical support personnel. The IMC-723 series enables user to convert coaxial media to single-mode fiber and extend the distance of data transmissions over access networks ip to 40km. The series supports premises networking application to convert the incoming circuit to fiber for distribution into the structured cabling system. The IMC-720 series are installed as a host-remote pair and can be remotely managed when the host is installed in an IMC-713/716/719 series with an SNMP management module. Since IMC-700 media converter series management technology functions transparently to the user data, real-time and end-to-end management is provided at all time.
    • BB-850-18104

      The IMC-721I series converts the 1.544Mbps T1/J1 and 2.048Mbps E1 traffic from conventional copper-based interfaces over regular fiber optics for long distance transmission up to 60km. The IMC-721I-T1MUX and IMC-721I-E1MUX are double wide media converter for IMC-71x chassis series that transport four independent T1 lines over a single of dual fiber optic line. They supports for a full bandwidth 10/100BaseT Ethernet connection over the same optical link. The fiber redundancy (1 1) functionality on removable SFP modules offers the enhanced reliability of a protected fiber link while supporting the complete range of optical types and distances. They also feature an independent serial link (RS-232) which is useful for local monitoring and configuration of the unit by technical support personnel. The IMC-723 series enables user to convert coaxial media to single-mode fiber and extend the distance of data transmissions over access networks ip to 40km. The series supports premises networking application to convert the incoming circuit to fiber for distribution into the structured cabling system. The IMC-720 series are installed as a host-remote pair and can be remotely managed when the host is installed in an IMC-713/716/719 series with an SNMP management module. Since IMC-700 media converter series management technology functions transparently to the user data, real-time and end-to-end management is provided at all time.
    • BB-850-18103

      The IMC-721I series converts the 1.544Mbps T1/J1 and 2.048Mbps E1 traffic from conventional copper-based interfaces over regular fiber optics for long distance transmission up to 60km. The IMC-721I-T1MUX and IMC-721I-E1MUX are double wide media converter for IMC-71x chassis series that transport four independent T1 lines over a single of dual fiber optic line. They supports for a full bandwidth 10/100BaseT Ethernet connection over the same optical link. The fiber redundancy (1 1) functionality on removable SFP modules offers the enhanced reliability of a protected fiber link while supporting the complete range of optical types and distances. They also feature an independent serial link (RS-232) which is useful for local monitoring and configuration of the unit by technical support personnel. The IMC-723 series enables user to convert coaxial media to single-mode fiber and extend the distance of data transmissions over access networks ip to 40km. The series supports premises networking application to convert the incoming circuit to fiber for distribution into the structured cabling system. The IMC-720 series are installed as a host-remote pair and can be remotely managed when the host is installed in an IMC-713/716/719 series with an SNMP management module. Since IMC-700 media converter series management technology functions transparently to the user data, real-time and end-to-end management is provided at all time.
    • BB-850-18100

      IE-iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm TP/SFP(REQ SFP/155 MOD)SFP VAR
Contact Advantech

800-810-0345(座机)
400-810-0345(手机)

Contact Advantech